?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 June 2006 @ 11:47 pm
Doctor Who  
Anyone else getting the feeling that Captain Jack looks like he's John Travolta's younger brother? Or is it only me?



Am I right? Especially around the chin part...

Oh and a new icon tutorial for giving your icon a gold touch this way
 
contemplative
Current Mood contemplative
 
 
 
Beccaquiddity_ on June 4th, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
but jack/john barrowman is SOOOO much hotter.
i only see the chin. travolta is getting chubby in his old age :(
lorettakaylorettakay on June 4th, 2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
I don't see the whole brother thing, but Captain Jack is one fine looking fellow. That I can agree with.
what a crazy random happenstancealianne on June 5th, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
LOL, Captain Jack, YAY!!! He's so fracking cool!! :p
And yep, I think you're right about his looks!!
Have to watch more Doctor Who... the old Nine episodes again. :D
skroberts on June 5th, 2006 12:49 am (UTC)
I think he looks more like Mark Harmon. *g*
Unsealed mime: SG1 - Cam shock&awepoulpette on June 5th, 2006 12:49 am (UTC)
No Way! Ugh O_o ('okay they have the same chin but Captain Jack is soooo much more everything (♥♥♥♥)) Tries to get the idea out of her head *pouts*

Damn they do look like each other!
Nessa: NCIS: Abby - Ebilgrinnessaja82 on June 5th, 2006 07:44 am (UTC)
Have to agree with skroberts on that. There's more of young Mark Harmon in him than of John Travolta. Or hmmmm... well... the chin is Travolta. Maybe he's the offspring of those two?



Or maybe not.... but it's always nice to oogle Mark Harmon. *biggrin*
Alyson: DW - Jackrhin_ariel on June 5th, 2006 11:27 am (UTC)
Hmm. Slightly. Very, very slightly. But John Barrowman is definitely better looking, IMO.

*Does happy dance as she remembers it's only 3 and a bit weeks till she gets to meet John Barrowman AKA Captain Jack*
Torrijohnliz4ever on June 5th, 2006 12:47 pm (UTC)
I don't know but that picture sure makes him look like Micheal Shanks (In my opinion)