?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 June 2006 @ 09:12 pm
*sigh*  
Well, didn't I know this would happen? I did but I had, had to open this door... hereby I announce my addiction to 'Doctor Who' and my shipping of Rose/10th Doctor. Surprised? Na, me neither *taps nose* should have known >.>

Anyone of you having some recs? Fanfics, vids and all that stuff? Gimme, gimme, gimme *bats lashes*
 
amused
Current Mood amused
 
 
 
Becca: Doctor Who || New Earth | Kissquiddity_ on June 3rd, 2006 07:17 pm (UTC)
hee! did you see or like rose/nine? i think i like nine with rose more, right now.
do you have to download new eps or are they playing live where you are? i hate having to wait.
Mercymercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 08:04 pm (UTC)
I've seen some pics and clips of Rose and the doctors but I like Rose/10th better ^-^

I have to dl eps *sigh* sucks big time. From which ep is your icon? *bounce*
(Screened comment)
Mercymercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 08:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for the link!!! *tackle hugs*

Will screen it ;)
Beccaquiddity_ on June 3rd, 2006 08:18 pm (UTC)
let me know when you've caught up with ten. are you gonna watch today's first?
i can't wait til you're obsessed. *giggle*
Mercy: Gummy Bearsmercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 08:28 pm (UTC)
I don't know if I have time to watch but I know for sure that I'm gonna start with the second season cause I can't wait to see Rose and the 10th *grins*
Ash: Bats & Supesbarker9 on June 3rd, 2006 07:18 pm (UTC)
Well, the best thing you could do is join time_and_chips. Everything come aplenty there, and it's the main one I believe.
Ash: Blank Jaynebarker9 on June 3rd, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
Which you had done... just double-checked it. *clears throat*

Okay, then...

*LEGS IT*
Mercymercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 08:09 pm (UTC)
*grins* yeah, I just have to look which doctor the posters used...

*giggle fit* yeah, very fitting...
Unsealed mime: Dr Who - Happy Ninepoulpette on June 3rd, 2006 07:43 pm (UTC)
Bad God by calapine is a wonderful wonderful who Fic :D much much love from me on this one (link is to last(published) part with link to previous parts at the top)

Nine/Rose Forever

and soooooooo not surprised! *have a gummy bear*
Unsealed mime: Dr Who - Roof Rosepoulpette on June 3rd, 2006 07:45 pm (UTC)
Am also following all things Who by the new_who comm.
Mercymercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 08:14 pm (UTC)
Oh, goo to know ;)
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 08:15 pm (UTC)
Will check it out. Thanks, honey ^-^

10th/Rose :P

YUMMY!!!
Unsealed mime: Dr Who - Happy Ninepoulpette on June 3rd, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC)
*grins* But his smile is so much more FANTASTIC than Ten's.

You'll see that's a good one, but you should wait to watch School Reunion before reading it...
Mercymercscilla on June 4th, 2006 02:22 pm (UTC)
We will seeeeee!

Okies ;)
ohshocking: DW - Ten/Rose - Kiss!ohshocking on June 3rd, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
Hee! Don't have any recs right now, but just wanted to say yay!
Mercymercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 08:14 pm (UTC)
*huggles*
what a crazy random happenstance: dw-laughalianne on June 3rd, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
LOL, just when I'm seriously thinking of giving up on the show, a new fan emerges...
Ten is really okay, though. I just liked Nine better :D
Mercymercscilla on June 4th, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
*grins* now you have to stkc with us *muwah*
I've only seen one little clip of the the 10th. Maybe I will like both as soon as I've seen the 9th as well ;)
Michelle: impressed shepseramercury on June 3rd, 2006 10:25 pm (UTC)
I made a Rose/10th Doctor music video. You can find me on youtube.com under the user name jumpr1. :D
Mercymercscilla on June 3rd, 2006 10:32 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, I tried to find you but youtube tells me you do not excist? Ô_o
Michelleseramercury on June 4th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
pueblo_01pueblo_01 on June 4th, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)
Edited this comment cus I misstyped it.
Well I was going to suggest to join Time and Chips but someone else already has. Its the best place for links to other communities, fanfics, fan art and fanvids ^_^
Mercy: Aeryn/John - xxxmercscilla on June 4th, 2006 02:00 pm (UTC)
Have to work my way through all the stuff there *bounce*
Alyson: DW - Ten's just a little foxyrhin_ariel on June 4th, 2006 01:10 pm (UTC)
Yay! More additions to the Whovians! And more shippers. I need to go join that LJ community as I've finally realised I'm shipping them.

And I've got no recs as I haven't really seen much in the way of DW fandom...yet...
Mercymercscilla on June 4th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
Woohoo!!! I'm all bouncy because of it ^-^

I've slowly dl the eps ;)