?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 May 2006 @ 04:42 pm
*insert horror*  
Ha! I knew I've seen these guys of Lordi before in a vid. That vid's a fav of my brother (and despite me being not a fan of such groups, I have to admit that song rocks *hides*). It's like Blair Witch Project but OMG so horror-like *bites nails*

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rfhDP2Y6gjY - just remember: It's hard rock horror whatever... and if you don't like it, DO NOT watch it!!!

Edit: And what's the deal with these high heels shoes?
 
scared
Current Mood scared
Current Music Blood Red Sandman
 
 
 
My Strength Will Make You Cry: John/Aeryn-PKclaudiasharon on May 21st, 2006 02:56 pm (UTC)
*giggle* Thanks for sharing!
Mercy: Aeryn/John - xxxmercscilla on May 21st, 2006 03:01 pm (UTC)
You're welcoem ;)
Amanda: BSG: Gaius terroramanda_is_wacky on May 21st, 2006 03:48 pm (UTC)
Meep, that vid's kinda freaky!

And I do quite like that song myself... which is saying something, coz I normally think the Eurovision songs suck! LOL
The Mad Murdering Cutthroat Slaughterer of Fandom: Simonboombangbing on May 21st, 2006 05:04 pm (UTC)
Oooh, that is an awesome video. :D The dark haired girl looks a little like Summer Glau...
Mercymercscilla on May 21st, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah, then it wasn't only me... weird.
Sola: Sam P90 OTPsola_tira on May 21st, 2006 08:13 pm (UTC)
Fredi Kruger! waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa....

Hey, I'm really not one of the faint hearted here ;)
But thsi just gave me a flashback to when i was about 7. I sneaked into my parents room because i wanted to watch one of their Videos. I got a Fredi Kruger one and had nightmares for about a year :D
deiann: Carson - Happy Placedeiann on May 22nd, 2006 02:57 pm (UTC)
Are you talking about the music video for Hard Rock Hallelujah? And how great that you like the song!! :D Lordi has lotsa good songs, be sure to check out all of their cds. ;) *g*
Mercymercscilla on May 22nd, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
That link is to the vid 'Blood Red Sandman'. But I like the Hard Rocj Hallelijah vid as well ;)
deianndeiann on May 23rd, 2006 07:03 am (UTC)
Doh, apparently I'm blind as well as stupid. I suppose yer music choice for the post shoulda tipped me off. ;) Anyhows, great to know you like their stuff! :) Ya heard "Would You Love a Monsterman"? 'Tis a good one as well. :)
Mercymercscilla on May 24th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
Yup, sometimes I like hard rock song but not all ;)

I will try it. Thanks for the tip!