?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 June 2005 @ 05:23 pm
Doggett/Reyes icy icons  
I had to do something so I wouldn't go crazy. And so I made 10 icy icons (my sis started calling them 'icy' Ô.o)
Want > Take > Credit ^-^



1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

4.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 6.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

7.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 8.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 9.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

10.Image hosted by Photobucket.com
 
bored
Current Mood bored
Current Music Incomplete - BB
 
 
 
Little Red: xf - drr kill the pain - Carolinamylittleredgirl on June 23rd, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC)
DRR! DRR!! Yay! Man, I'm loving all your visual arts stuff lately, wheeee! And this is reminding me of all those great 'shippy moments. :)
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 03:48 pm (UTC)
Happy you go all wheeee and thanks ^-^
Torri: Beckettjohnliz4ever on June 23rd, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC)
I love those icons. 9 is my fav
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
Thanky ^-^
Nicola GothicSpookgothic_spook on June 23rd, 2005 06:36 pm (UTC)
Aw I love them all! They are so brilliant! My favs are 2, 6 and 10!
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^-^ I was in a shippy mood *g*
Amanda: AG at the premiere of Mr. and Mrs. Smithannabethfan on June 23rd, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC)
These are great! Snagging a few and will of course credit you. LOL at #9! Verrry creative!
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 08:04 pm (UTC)
Do that ^-^ and have fun *g*
Nikenikej on June 23rd, 2005 08:12 pm (UTC)
ROTFL at number nine! They're all lovely! And I'm now soooo in a D/R mood (and I know I have 'Sunshine Days' and 'Audrey Pauley' upstairs.... ;))
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
Oh you are sooo lucky. I've nothing of season nine *sob* but there's always the www... *hehe*

I'm gonna buy it tomorrow (there goes my money *thud*)
*sets it on her way too long to-do-list*
Nikenikej on June 23rd, 2005 08:45 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I taped it when it was aired, but I'm hoping to whine some of the DVDs out of parents for my birthday! (They've gone down to £25 per season in some stores...that's practically giving them away, right? ;))
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 08:49 pm (UTC)
Ha, wait let me think... we get them for...£18-20! And yeah, wish they would do it from the beginning *sigh*

I'll keep my fingers crossed for you *starts right away*
Napoleonic Powermonger: whalevaleria_sg_1 on June 23rd, 2005 08:51 pm (UTC)
Those are lovely! And yes, laughed my ass out at #9!!! ;P
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Happy you had your fun ^-^
pellucid: Elizabeth_hero (by shipperchick)pellucid on June 23rd, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
Ooh, pretty! I deleted my D/R icon and was thinking of re-installing it, but these are so pretty, too! I may have to snag one of these instead--if so, I'll credit! ;)
Mercymercscilla on June 23rd, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC)
Be my guest ^-^
Melody: happy turtlepellmelody on June 24th, 2005 01:17 am (UTC)
Question: what, in your mind, is the shippiest Doggett/Reyes episode?
Mercymercscilla on June 24th, 2005 09:36 am (UTC)
What, only one? That's so not fair *pouts*
But now that you asked, I think 4-D is it. Although the 'Audrey'-episodes was just as shippy... *damn can't decide* and the one where they finally find the murder of John's son... *sigh*
Ok, I'll take 4-D ^-^ And yours????
Melodypellmelody on June 24th, 2005 12:07 pm (UTC)
No, I was just curious. I'm mostly a Mulder/Scully fan, but I've really gotten into Monica Reyes recently, so I'm just "exploring" the main ships around her. I see both with equal merit (her with Dogget, and her with Scully), so I wanted your opinion on the shippiest between her and Doggett.

But I agree. "4-D" is REALLY shippy between them. Very sweet, as well...esp. the end. Watched it last night before bed, actually. I haven't seen much of 9th season, and since I just got the DVDs for it, I'm trying to "catch up." So, the "Audrey Pauley" episode is shippy for them too, huh?
Mercymercscilla on June 24th, 2005 01:48 pm (UTC)
/I>the "Audrey Pauley" episode is shippy for them too, huh</i> YES!!!!! Some say it's THE episode of Monica/John.

Have fun 'exploring'... ^-^
kathmakkathmak on June 25th, 2005 06:53 am (UTC)
These are wonderful-may I borrow them, please? I love them all...can you make some more like #9? I think that is my favorite, hee hee.
Mercymercscilla on June 25th, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
No problem. I just got my new softwre *squeee* As soon as I can I'll make more.... ^-^
kathmakkathmak on June 26th, 2005 12:08 am (UTC)
*Does a happy dance* Yay!! Thank you!!! Hope you make more of those, ahem, sexy DRR icons, hee hee.
skypilot_dlmskypilot_dlm on July 10th, 2005 12:07 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful! You are so talented. Keep making more. Long live DRR!