?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 May 2006 @ 12:53 am
*groan*  
Must. Not. Read fanfiction from four fandoms (woah, tongue twister! Try say that super fast...) at the same time. It confuses the hell out of me Ô_o Like making me think that mutants are looking for the truth on a battlestar using stakes o_Ô
Oh, and doing you-know-what-against-all-surfaces all the time as well. Weirdest. Thing. Ever *shakes head*

Can you guess which fandoms I'm talking about? You will get virtual huggles and chocolate ^-^

*mumbles* Must. Stop. This.
 
confused
Current Mood confused
Current Music Losing My Religion - R.E.M.
 
 
 
coexist_lovecoexist_love on May 14th, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
mutants=Mutant X?
The Truth=The X-Files
Battlestar=Battlestar Galactica
Stake=Buffy

LOL!! Don't do that again!! I can imagine your confusion!

"Mercy what's the fic about?"
mutants are looking for the truth on a battlestar using stakes
Unsealed mime: Dr Who - F' weirdpoulpette on May 15th, 2006 12:08 am (UTC)
I'd say the same thing except for the mutant part :P I would go for X-men myself :P

Mercy I should add that you are a bit insane, try that... (Now hon' I would like the link myself, that sounds like fun *grins*)
Mercy: Sam - *headdesk*mercscilla on May 15th, 2006 02:04 pm (UTC)
X-Men was right ;)

Thanks. I think (for the insane part >.<) Which link? *is kinda confused again*
Unsealed mime: BSG - Caprica!#6 smilepoulpette on May 15th, 2006 06:16 pm (UTC)
Well the link to the fanfic :D *grins* I like weird thing :D (and well I know the basis of all those fandoms so it would be great to try and read this :D)
Mercymercscilla on May 15th, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
Oh, it wasn't one fic, I read four different fics at the same time and jumped from one to another whenever I finished one chapter *headdesk*
Unsealed mimepoulpette on May 15th, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
O______________o

Oooookay! *takes careful steps toward the back of the room* Stay there hon' I'm gonna call the nicemen in white uniform, they'll help you out... hopefully :P

*giggles*
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on May 15th, 2006 07:03 pm (UTC)
*waves printed fics at Esra* here, I will show them to you. I'm sure you will think the same after cross-reading!

*eyes white uniforms suspiciously* why are you wearing stakes? And why do your eyes glow?

*squints*
Mercy: Eizabeth - determinedmercscilla on May 15th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
Actually X-Men but I've read some days ago Mutant X fics as well, soooo you're kinda right wit the first one ;)

The rest is sooooooooooooo true *hugs*

Nope, will not do that again. My poor brain *clings to non-confusion*

LOL
coexist_lovecoexist_love on May 15th, 2006 06:34 pm (UTC)
Oh okay!! I never really watched the X-Men.
So I wouldn't know!
*huggles you and your confused brain*
Amie: dorktastic Johnhipapheralkus on May 15th, 2006 12:14 am (UTC)
lol, that sounds quite confusing ;), but kinda funny too :p.

I'd guess:

the truth = X-files
battlestar = bsg
stakes = buffy
mutants = ?? I've got no idea
Mercy: Aeryn/John - xxxmercscilla on May 15th, 2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
It was funny *giggle* the most interesting fanfic I ever read ;)

Mutants were the X-Men ^-^ the rest is right!
Hopeful Romantic: looney johnhoperomantic on May 15th, 2006 05:23 am (UTC)
The only mutants I think of right off hand are in the X-Men, searching for the truth is in the X-Files, the Battlestar is BSG, and stakes are from Buffy or Angel, right?
Mercy: Janetmercscilla on May 15th, 2006 02:06 pm (UTC)
Yup, yup, yup and yup *grins*
xfairy1013: Janewayxfairy1013 on May 15th, 2006 06:34 am (UTC)
*mumbles*

Mutants = X-Men
The Truth = X-Files ♥
Battlestar = Bsg
Stakes = Buffy ?
Mercy: Bones - Blue Girlmercscilla on May 15th, 2006 02:07 pm (UTC)
*mubles*

You've got 100 points

*giggle fit*
xfairy1013: Janewayxfairy1013 on May 15th, 2006 02:32 pm (UTC)
Awwww 100 points *jumps up and down very proud* lol :P

I should watch some BSG too, lately I'm completely absorbed by Voyager, they're reairing all seasons here ♥ and I met Kate Mulgrew (Janeway) last week in Milan, got a pic and autograph and all *faints* Was amazing ♥
Mercymercscilla on May 15th, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
OMG you met her?????? That's so... wheee! Enjoy the greatness that is Voyager ;)
xfairy1013: Cipoxfairy1013 on May 15th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Yep ;) Check your mail :P
Mercy: Aeryn/John - xxxmercscilla on May 15th, 2006 05:44 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. God *iz ded* OMG you rock! I read your report and then watched the vids ;) Thank you so much for sending them to me *tackle hugs* best thing of the day ^-^
Raylionraylion on May 15th, 2006 11:59 am (UTC)
I just couldn't stop laughing about that... Half of the class was looking at me like I'm crazy..

so, fandom guessing, hu?

battlestar = bsg
mutants: either Mutant X or X-Men III, but I think I lean more towards X-Men. Mutant X isn't airing (at least I think not in Germany), but X-Men III is coming. (YAY!!! to that)
the truth: X-files!
but I haven't got the slightest clue about the stakes.. Only that it makes me hungry...
Mercy: Mayflysmercscilla on May 15th, 2006 02:10 pm (UTC)
Oops, sorry? *doesn't look really sorry* Bad Mercy *smacks self*

Yeah, guessing is love ;)

Stakes = Buffy. The think they call 'Pflock' in German. The thing that kills vampires *grins*

*giggle*
Raylionraylion on May 16th, 2006 07:22 pm (UTC)
I've never watched Buffy, so.. Buah, that's bad Synchro..
So, was it X-Men III or Mutant X? (I sooooo can't wait for X3... *bounces up and down*)
Mercy: Rodney - Geniusmercscilla on May 16th, 2006 08:17 pm (UTC)
It was X-Men ;) I can't wait either *wheee*
lorettakaylorettakay on May 15th, 2006 06:44 pm (UTC)
I did that last week. The voices in my heard were so messed up I had to stop reading one. Gah.
dyoselin: bsg - leedyoselin on May 16th, 2006 01:49 am (UTC)
*any new excuse to use my newly-snagged Lee icon*

Eh, you might think I'm stupidcrazylame but could you send links to those fics to me? The battlestar and stake ones sound like my kind of thing. I also haven't read fanfic in a loooooong time so this should be good.

Thankies!
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Kissmercscilla on May 16th, 2006 09:33 am (UTC)
*loves your icon*

No problem. But you should be warned: I love Kara/Lee and Buffy/Spike and N-17.

Still want them? If yes, then here:

Pointless Buffy/Spike smut. Really pointless. and Kara/Lee smut. With a plot. Kinda
dyoselindyoselin on May 16th, 2006 11:25 am (UTC)
Thanks, it was done by jr_moon.

I do want them! Will +mem this post and read up later.
dyoselin: fairy taledyoselin on May 23rd, 2006 07:20 pm (UTC)
OMG! You are evil! LOL.
They should have that as a 'hidden' episode in BSG. Yes, please, that'll make every smutty fangirl's dreams come true. HOMIGOD. Wanna read this again. Thank you thank you thank you.

Erm, where do I sign up for flight school?

Btw, the Buffy fic link is dead. :(
Mercymercscilla on May 23rd, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
Told it was hot *bg* you're welcome *hugs*

Uhm, weird, for me it works... try http://www.bsdiaries.com/display.php?sID=022431&chID=1 or if it doesn't work go to http://www.bsdiaries.com