?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2006 @ 07:41 pm
Letter Meme  
Comment on this entry and I will give you a letter. Write ten words beginning with that letter in your journal, including an explanation what the word means to you and why. Then pass out more letters to others who want to play along.

alianne gave me
And here are my ten words with D ^-^

1. dreams - sometimes I dream really crazy stuff (like Antonio Banderas visiting me and my mom) but most of the time my dreams are relaxing ;) I'm always looking forward to them

2. dawn - a new day, new possibilities and the most beautiful color play

3. deuteron - is the nucleus of deuterium and contains one proton and one neutron. When we had chemistry in school, this one jumped into my face. I have forgotten why but ever since, it's my favourite ;)

4. D - is a japanese Visual Kei band. My sisters started listening to them and they are now the only Visual Kei band I kinda like

5. dark chococlate - Oh my, it's the yummiest chocolate ever for me because the taste is delicious ^-^

6. distance - sometimes you have to distance yourself from some things to see the whole picture

7. dragonfruit - I like the white flesh with pink skin ones. Looks really dragon-ish *grins*

8. drama - from the historical dramas (Greek drama, Medieval drama, Elizabethan and Jacobean drama, Japanese drama) I love the Greek drama the most. It's the fault of my awesome Greek teacher *grins*

9. drawings - any kind of drawings: mangas, comics, art drawings, ... Sometimes an image can say more than a thousand words ;) and mangas are always so damn funny!

10. defense - actually it's self-defense and together with meditation part of my martial arts training. Striking (Karate), kicking (Tae Kwon Do), grappling and throwing (Judo) and weaponry (Fencing). These are my main studies but sometimes I do others as well ^-^

I hate stomach-viruses *glares* At least my brother was the best silbling in the world and brought me his 'Batman' comics cause he knows how much I love 'Oracle' and 'Nightwing' (Batgirl and Robin *grins* Yes, I know she's five years older than him. And?). And he decided to watch with me all Batman movies *sigh*

See ya all later (when I killed the evil virus...)
 
sleepy
Current Mood sleepy
Current Music Batman
 
 
 
what a crazy random happenstancealianne on April 30th, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC)
very good choice of words!! And I so agree with you about dark chocolate!!

Get better soon! *huggles*
Mercy: Fan script usedmercscilla on April 30th, 2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
Danke ;) Dunkle Schokolade ist super!

*knuddel*
victoriaelyvictoriaely on April 30th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
You're lucky to have such a brother :) Hope you get well soon :)

Care to give me a wee letter?
Mercy: Cat Percy - Who Me?mercscilla on April 30th, 2006 06:05 pm (UTC)
Me too cause it sucks to look green all the while *hugs*

*grins* Mmmm, what could I give you... how about L?
Ashbarker9 on April 30th, 2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
And he decided to watch with me all Batman movies *sigh*

YAY! Erm... forgive me for being obsessed. :P lol! However, you sat through Batman and Robin? I can't watch it without cursing, and doing something else OTHER watching it.

Oracle and Nightwing - classic, and tense. lol! I read somewhere that she may walk again. *grins* I'm a geek when it comes to The Dark Knight and his world.

dark chocolate - too much for me.

distance - sometimes you have to distance yourself from some things to see the whole picture

That is sooo right.
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on April 30th, 2006 08:00 pm (UTC)
Hee, I survived B&R just because I imagined Batgirl and Robin together *grins* (although the whole name/age/hair color thingy is kinda weird...)

I hope she does *sigh* good to know you are a know-it-all when it comes to Batman cause as soon as you hear news, you can tell me *bg*

Too much? I cringe everytime I see people eat sweet chocolate *shudder*
(no subject) - barker9 on April 30th, 2006 08:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 30th, 2006 08:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 30th, 2006 08:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 30th, 2006 08:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 30th, 2006 08:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on May 1st, 2006 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
coexist_lovecoexist_love on April 30th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
Dark chocolate is yummy!!! *respect the chocolate*

And I hope you feel better!!! *sends virtual flowers and Carson Beckett over to your house so that you can get better soon*
Mercy: Bones - Blue Girlmercscilla on April 30th, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
LOL

Awww, with him I will be better in no time ;) *tackle hugs*
(no subject) - coexist_love on April 30th, 2006 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ardently blueaoihikari on April 30th, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
hey mercy! i love your answers!!! XD!!!

good luck with getting rif od the stupid virus!!!

*smites on it for you so it'll go away faster :P*

*loves and huggles you*

i give me a letter!!! what the hell!!!

i answer it when i get some sleep!

much love!
wannatee!!!
lorettakaylorettakay on April 30th, 2006 06:31 pm (UTC)
Poor Mercy.

*offers lots of gingerale and crackers*

Hope you get better soon!

*smooches*

(and yeah, I'll do the letter thing)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lorettakay on April 30th, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 30th, 2006 07:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 30th, 2006 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Torrijohnliz4ever on April 30th, 2006 06:40 pm (UTC)
I got that same letter from aoihikari, I completly forgot drama on mine, I was thinking more along the lines of acting though
Mercy: Eizabeth - determinedmercscilla on April 30th, 2006 07:55 pm (UTC)
Well, if you want, I give you (an) A for acting cause you are an amazing actress-to-be ^-^
rose tyler: I'll just fall apart (by me)_atmospheric on April 30th, 2006 07:07 pm (UTC)
Ooh, letter me! :D
Mercy: Sam - America's Bestmercscilla on April 30th, 2006 07:50 pm (UTC)
You shall be lettered: Take M!
(no subject) - _atmospheric on April 30th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 30th, 2006 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _atmospheric on May 1st, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
endor_phine on April 30th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
*jumps around* give me a letter, give me a letter...*lala*

get well soon!

Mercy: Harry Potter - Shoemercscilla on April 30th, 2006 07:49 pm (UTC)
*watches you* you look funny when you jump *grins*

Mmmmm, how about N?

Thanks *hugs*
Becca: sparky3_becca84_ on April 30th, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
Great words (especially the dark chocolate)!

Awww, I hope you get well soon *sends warm thoughts & hugs*
Mercy: Sparky - Liz asks Johnmercscilla on April 30th, 2006 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks ;)

*huggles back*
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Nyehclaudiasharon on April 30th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
*hopes you feel better*
scout78scout78 on May 1st, 2006 12:56 am (UTC)
*pokes stomach bug 'til it runs for the hills*

I like dawn, too! :) can I pleeeeaase have a letter? I even promise to do it right after I get back from my parents tomorrow.
Mercy: Orange - twist of orangemercscilla on May 1st, 2006 01:08 am (UTC)
Your poking seems to be working ;)

Oooookay, let's see: You get the S! *knuddel*
(no subject) - scout78 on May 1st, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on May 2nd, 2006 01:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ankareeda: goodankareeda on May 1st, 2006 01:03 am (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhh, get well soon, my twin! *huggles & snuggles* *calls carson*

Can you give me a letter?

And yay, dreams, dark chocolate and drawings! :D
Mercy: Mine Bodyguardmercscilla on May 1st, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
Awww, thanks for Carson *loves you loads*

I'm sending you the K! *knuddel*

Hey, your bodyguard seems to be working cause the virus is slowly hitting the road ;)
(no subject) - ankareeda on May 1st, 2006 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
coolerranch1017coolerranch1017 on May 1st, 2006 03:12 am (UTC)
oh yum- i love love love dark chocolate...
Hopeful Romantic: Torrihoperomantic on May 1st, 2006 06:33 am (UTC)
Hope you feel better soon...