?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 April 2006 @ 11:58 pm
*sigh*  
Sorry to spam you *offers sweets*

But what's wrong with me??? I stumble over a post in my flist, follow the link (which is always my way to eternal doom!) and before I know it, I start clicking my way through several Prison Break communities. And start shipping Sara/ Michael.

What's wrong with me? Can't I take a look at a new show without getting hooked? I'm sure Freud would love to tell me my problem *sulks*

Can't wait for the episodes *bounce* I'm a hopeless case *shakes head and heads off to ogle some hot prisoners*
 
irritated
Current Mood irritated
Current Music DHT - Listen To Your Heart
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 25th, 2006 10:13 pm (UTC)
So well, I'm no idea what are you talking from but maybe you should see Heightmeyer??? ;)
Mercy: Bones - Have funmercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:51 pm (UTC)
*moch glare* Very funny... she's on the other side of the universe and I don't have a Gate... *sigh*
(no subject) - billy_red_ocean on April 26th, 2006 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 10:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ashbarker9 on April 25th, 2006 10:14 pm (UTC)
I'm watching it RIGHT NOW!!! LOL!
Mercymercscilla on April 25th, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
Evil man! *pokes*
(no subject) - barker9 on April 25th, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 25th, 2006 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 25th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 25th, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 25th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 12:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 01:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 12:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 12:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 26th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 26th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Andy: freakmeankareeda on April 25th, 2006 10:23 pm (UTC)
*takes sweet* *mumbles* I have no idea about which show you're talking about, but I can understand you and be happy that you have a new one, it makes you just even more happier. *huggles* Insane TV drugs! *ggg*

Mercy: Mine Bodyguardmercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:53 pm (UTC)
LOL insane it is but as you said, I'm sooooooo happy *giggle* *bounce*

*tackle knuddel*
rose tyler: I don't hate glasses anymore (by lidi)_atmospheric on April 25th, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
*g* I do that all the time. :)
Mercy: Sheppard stickiemercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:53 pm (UTC)
Glad to know I'm not alone ^-^
csiAngel: battlestar bluecsiangel on April 25th, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
There's nothing wrong with you... Well, if there is, it's also wrong with me. I've spent all night watching Battlestar Galactica and looking for Adama/Roslin shippy sites and info.. because two days ago hubby was watching it, I spotted ship and I became hooked :-) ... shortly after becoming way more hooked on Bones...

We just love TV, and shippiness. There's nothing wrong with that :-)
Mercy: Bones - B/Bmercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:55 pm (UTC)
I did just the same! First Bones and now PB... *grins* we are true shippers *hugs*
Unsealed mime: SG1 - Vala smilepoulpette on April 25th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
Heee
Actually that something I've seen recced by a friend and that seems pretty much good. Though I hesitate launching myself in another show... Go ahead sweety and enjoy it.

*hugs*
Mercy: Elizabeth/Lorne - torn heartmercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:56 pm (UTC)
Re: Heee
*grins* Oh, I will enjoy *bounce*

*snuggles*
lorettakaylorettakay on April 26th, 2006 12:35 am (UTC)
I hate it when that happens.

Gah. I'm addicted to the West Wing right now, and Donna and Josh, and the series is almost over. I spent most of the afternoon, reading a Atlantis/West Wing cross over, and looking for more Donna/Josh sites.

grrrrrrrr....damn good TV.
Mercy: John - Gotchamercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:57 pm (UTC)
*huggles* I know exactly how you feel. We are so lost ;)
coexist_lovecoexist_love on April 26th, 2006 12:50 am (UTC)
Oh!! *huggles you*

I have the same problem!! I say "I can't get into anymore shows" and sure enough I get into more shows!!!
Mercy: Sparky - Against you and memercscilla on April 26th, 2006 02:13 pm (UTC)
*huggles back*

It's like a curse. One that I love ;)
(no subject) - coexist_love on April 26th, 2006 06:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Mercymercscilla on April 26th, 2006 01:57 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen one, only two shipper vids and yet I'm already addicted... I hope you get to see more ;)
jeepnyjeepny on April 26th, 2006 12:24 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! I dont know how you do it.. I watch some of the new shows out there these days and just kringe... me and tv dont get along to well I guess.

Hubby watches prison break... i have a few times, but havent gotten hooked. My brother on the other hand lol

So how was the new episode??? lol
Campmothacampmotha on April 28th, 2006 03:18 am (UTC)
hehe, Oh i have Prison break on my Hard drive hehe you just reminded me, i have only watche done eppy, it was quite good, yay i have something to watch thankies