?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 April 2006 @ 11:18 pm
*glares*  
Ok, the next person that goes all grabby hands on my precious chocolate and sweets, will be hit with my death glare of doom. I'm serious here. One more time and you will be doomed dust. Cause even if I death-dusted you, you will still be doomed...
 
*glares*
Current Mood *glares*
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: Beka/Rhade - Wanting youmercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 10:31 am (UTC)
Thank you *snags chocolate* my precious one... *grins*
Unsealed mime: SG1 - Ba'alpoulpette on April 22nd, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
*sends over Ronon with a pack of sweets and some chocolate mousse* Bad grabby hands, leave her chocolate alone *glares* ;)
Mercy: Rononmercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
Ohhh, my sweet Ronon *drools* very thoughtful of you ^-^
ankareeda: hairsexjohnankareeda on April 22nd, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
*pokes mercys bodyguard* Hey dude, WORK for you! *ggg*
Mercy: Mine Bodyguardmercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
He did his job perfectly *pats bodyguard* you trained him very good *knuddel*
coexist_lovecoexist_love on April 23rd, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
*hands you more chocolate and then walks away slowly*

I bring a peace offering!
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 10:34 am (UTC)
*snags*

Thanky *huggles*
coexist_lovecoexist_love on April 23rd, 2006 02:57 pm (UTC)
*huggles you back*

Now that laziness has worn off from last night I give you *real* virtual chocolate...

Image hosting by Photobucket

Enjoy!!!
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
YUM!!! OMG thank you sooooo much *tackle hugs*
coexist_lovecoexist_love on April 23rd, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!! I made that icon for iconstillness it was fun to make and now I just use it as a sending virtual chocolate icon!

*hugs you back* I am sorry I didn't send it to you last night. I was kind of tired and then I became anxious because I realized I had so much stuff to do. Anyway you have it now!! *smiles*

btw...your icon is cracking me up!
lorettakaylorettakay on April 23rd, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
I have a whole bag of leftover Easter candy. I can send you some.

(though hiding works well for me in ways of keeping evil hands away from my stash.)
Mercy: Free Up Your Mindmercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 10:37 am (UTC)
Uh uh, na, I still have to eat the two feet high chocolate easter egg... which is now hidden as you said. Although it's kinda difficult to hide it... *headdesk*

Love you ;)
Hopeful Romantic: shinyhoperomantic on April 23rd, 2006 08:49 am (UTC)
As the commercial says: "respect the chocolate!" Hehehe
Mercymercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 10:37 am (UTC)
LOL so very true!
ardently blue: sweet temptation!!!aoihikari on April 23rd, 2006 11:15 am (UTC)
*tentatively walks towards mercy*

*hands over chocolate-covers Sheppards, Weirs and Dexes and choc-chip muffins*

*waits for you to be overwhelmed by the choc-bounty before glomping you to death with hugs* XD!!!
Mercy: Sparky Kiss 2mercscilla on April 23rd, 2006 11:57 am (UTC)
*eyes you suspiciously*

*stares* *starts drooling* *snatches them all*

*loves you so much cause you are the bestest friend ever*
ardently blue: cutest thing ever!!!aoihikari on April 23rd, 2006 12:11 pm (UTC)
*pats*

aww!!! you're *SO* cute!!!

and OMG!!! you're like one of my bestest friends as well!!! XD!!!

and if the entire cast of SGA covered in chocolate and ready to be licked to death doesn't make you damn happy then NOTHING WILL!!! ;)

*tackle hugs and flummes all over on you forever like it's going out of style!!! XD!!!*
Ashbarker9 on April 23rd, 2006 06:53 pm (UTC)
*kneels before you and in a groveling manner offers you the chocolate"

I swear. I was going about my usual cleaning business. I wasn't going to take it! The secruity guard put it up to me. You should ask him, though he would obviously deny it. *Prostrats* Please-please-please-please-please. Mercy! Mercy is thy God! :D

I have more grovelling but...

Okay, I've eaten too much cake. *grins*
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on April 24th, 2006 11:42 am (UTC)
*squints* *eyes you suspiciously*

I'm not sure if I believe you... but you do so good at the praising stuff, so I will forgive you. For now ;)

Suger-high. That's all I say *biggrin*
Ashbarker9 on April 25th, 2006 07:56 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure if I believe you... but you do so good at the praising stuff, so I will forgive you. For now ;)

I'll wash and massage your feet. lol!