?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 April 2006 @ 12:09 am
Meme Spam!  
You Are Sunset

Even though you still may be young, you already feel like you've accomplished a lot in life.
And you feel free to pave your own path now, and you're not even sure where it will take you.
Maybe you'll pursue higher education in a subject you enjoy - or travel the world for a few years.
Either way, you approach life with a relaxed, open attitude. And that will take you far!




Mercedes will have to write:








I will not be charged with conspiracy to overthrow the monarchy again








'What will you have to write on the chalk board?' at QuizGalaxy.com


Tagged by _becca84_ *huggles*


Guilt
What is yours?
Explain yourself
Culinary: Strawberries They are always the first thing I eat when spring comes around. A sure sign for happy feelings ;)
Literary: Romace Novels As long as I don't have my own knight-in-shining-armour, I will stick to these!
Audiovisual: TV shows Geez, I watch so many, I always forget one if you ask me what I watch... gotta love my little tv *clings*
Musical: Tina Turner She introduced me to everything that was not-classical back when I was 12. She is and will be my favourite singer
Celebrity: Antonio Banderas Have you seen him as 'Zorro' and in 'The body'? Best son-in-law according to my mom. Just have to find him *grins*


Now I poke the following aliens:-

nessaja82 billy_red_ocean endor_phine poulpette and 0xnatashax0


to complete this same Quiz, Its HERE.
 
sleepy
Current Mood sleepy
Current Music Bones - Episode 18
 
 
 
Unsealed mime: SGA - Lostpoulpette on April 20th, 2006 10:22 pm (UTC)
*hides* Hmmm you're evil hon' :P but I can see your points about Literary and Celebrity guilt.
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 02:48 pm (UTC)
*innocent look* Love you too, honey ^-^
Becca: liz_becca84_ on April 20th, 2006 10:30 pm (UTC)
Oooo, strawberries are Yum! *agrees w/ #2*

Love your chalkboard *has giggle fit* I'm gonna steal that one :)
Mercy: Orange - twist of orangemercscilla on April 21st, 2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
Very Yum! *bounce*

Kinda shocked me but hey, it was for a good cause *nods*
Ashbarker9 on April 21st, 2006 01:06 pm (UTC)
Antonio! LOL! He's great. Makes me laugh, but in a good way. I haven't seen the new Zorro yet but I remember him saying that after playing Puss in Boots, he was slighly worried that they would see the cat instead of Zorro.

Was it like that? LOL!

Don't kill me but Strawberries don't do it for me for some reason. I can't eat 'em.
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC)
OMG, in Shrek his voice was terrific! Really amazing! And yeah, a tiny little bit of Puss in Boots is in Zorro *grins* but it fits kinda in it. You will love that movie ;)

*hides sword* won't kill you. I don't like aubergines *shudder*

Do you get sick when you eat them?
Ashbarker9 on April 21st, 2006 05:05 pm (UTC)
"I must hang on before I too go totally mad." Here comes Shrek's little pig friends. "Too late." LOL! He was so excellenty in Shrek 2. Had all teh great lines. They got away with the 'ass' line too. LOL!

Funny thing is - I like aubergines... when it's cooked a certain way.

I don't know, I just don't like strawberries. No I dont get sick, I have eaten them but just.. I don't know. I'm a weirdo, like my sister says. *grins*
Mercymercscilla on April 21st, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
And the scene with the furball (is it called that?). So damn funny *giggle*
He fit into the team without problems ;)

Nope, you can chase me with them.

Na, probably not weirder than I am. I like to eat tomatoes with jam... according to my sis, it's something only aliens eat *grins*

At least we are in the same club.
Ashbarker9 on April 21st, 2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
Nope, you can chase me with them

ROFL. The image is just too much.

At least we are in the same club.

We should make some jackets. How bout the catnip part. "Thatisa not mine." LOL! Or "I hate Mondays." after drinking milk. SO hilarious. Gosh, I'm gonna put it on now. Where's my pop-corn?
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
The image is just too much

I swear! As soon as I see them, I take flight. I even fish them out of the food. Talk about weird.

That would rock. Esp the catnip part *grins*

HA! We will make pop-corn alter for the movie night ;)
I don't know if it fits through the wireles...
(no subject) - barker9 on April 21st, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 05:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 21st, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 21st, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 06:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - barker9 on April 21st, 2006 06:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nessa: NCIS: Gibbs - Havennessaja82 on April 21st, 2006 03:13 pm (UTC)
Ha ha ha ha!

*sticks out tongue* For once I'm ahead of you!

Mercy: Jack - püh!mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 03:44 pm (UTC)
Phew! That was over two months ago *squints* but I will accept that for now...
Nessa: SGA: Shep - More than justnessaja82 on April 21st, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
*narrows eyes* still true. everything.
Mercy: Our trip to Canadamercscilla on April 21st, 2006 04:06 pm (UTC)
*offer truce sweets* ok, I believe you.
Nessa: Avatar: Menessaja82 on April 21st, 2006 04:08 pm (UTC)
I'll let you have the sweets if you write my essay instead. *puppy dog eyes*
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on April 21st, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on April 21st, 2006 05:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 21st, 2006 05:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on April 21st, 2006 06:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on April 22nd, 2006 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)