?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 April 2006 @ 10:34 pm
*squints* *moves far away from LJ*  
*sigh* don't say I didn't warn you... got evilly tagged by Mrs dana_cz

Once you are tagged you MUST write a blog entry about your 6 weird habits/things as well as state this rule clearly. In the end, you need to choose the next six people to be tagged and list their names.


1. I can read a ~500 pages book in one day. Which means I need every third day a new book.
2. One of my favourite foods are tomatoes with strawbwerry jam. Very yummy ^-^
3. I need my little bear toy at night. Had to mend it with a blue thread.
4. When I'm thinking/plotting/using my brain in general, I have this really blank look on my face.
5. Trashy romance novels are teh greatest. I love my collection of these *happy sigh*
6. When I'm in the bathroom, I sing to the music on the radio/CD player.

And me is evilly poking:
billy_red_ocean
animegirl29
vickysg1
salivia_baker
zerofantasym
skroberts
 
mischievous
Current Mood mischievous
Current Music Happier Man - Sophie Zelmani
 
 
 
Unsealed mime: Dr Who - F' weirdpoulpette on April 7th, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
1. I can read a ~500 pages book in one day. Which means I need every third day a new book.
You know that I love you right? (Ok sometimes I read more than one in a day but really one's the standard :D)

And 2 weirds me out... I like tomatoes as they are (I like most of my food as it comes :D) but strangely, it does seem yummy...
Mercy: Wacko OT3mercscilla on April 7th, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
Luv you more *showers you with ♥s*

It's the yummiest thing ever! Don't know why but I could kill for them *grins*
Unsealed mime: SG1 - Vala *grins*poulpette on April 7th, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
It's a shame I don't like jam then :D

You really want to start a who love who more contest? *send the Tsunami of love onto Mercy *giggles*
Mercy: OT3mercscilla on April 7th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
Yes, it is cause OMG I don't know what I would do without it!

HA! *gets all loved* Take all the stars in the universe and repalce them with ♥... that's how much I love you *tackle hugs*
Unsealed mime: Misc - Awwwpoulpette on April 7th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
*points to icon* Allright, allright you win!

I could have said "take all the letters of all the words that were ever written by mankind and changes them in love and you'll get all the love I have for you" but that's not even close :D *hugs back*
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on April 7th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
*looks smug*

You know, we have to change the Wacko OT3 to Wacko OT4 ^-^ You are definitely a part of our wackoness, hon ♥
Unsealed mime: Misc - Body talkpoulpette on April 7th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
*is ded* *everybody can see a puddles where once stood the charming poulpette* Aww hon' that soo sweet :D *Attack of the tackles hugs*

Oh Dog! I can barely type 'cause I'm laughing so much over my own wackoness *wipes tears*
Mercy: Fanfic posting...mercscilla on April 7th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
*scraps puddlepoulette (*heavy giggle attack here*) together and puts her back togehter*
You deserve to become a member ;)

Small One: hee, attack of the tackle hugs... wasn't there a movie about that? Oh, no, that was the attack of the flying tomatoes *grins*

Small Two: Wackoness is fun *pats you* you will live
Unsealed mime: Misc - ROTFLMAOpoulpette on April 7th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
*scraps puddlepoulette (*heavy giggle attack here*) together and puts her back togehter*
*dies* poulppette hon' not poulette *tries to regain control of body* poulette = small(and cute) female chicken, whereas poulpette stands for a small and cute female oktopus *collapse in giggles again*

Re smalls:
*grins* ccan't type!
Mercy: Jack - Chocolate barmercscilla on April 8th, 2006 12:01 am (UTC)
Whoops, see I'm too wacko to type right *wails* but both is cute, my little puddlepoulppette. That's my new nick for you *giggle fits*

I can see ttthat *needs lots of tissue to stop the stream of heavy happy tears*
Mercymercscilla on April 8th, 2006 12:01 am (UTC)
Great, I DID IT AGAIN *headdesk* I hate typing *sulks*
Unsealed mime: Disney - Lilo & Stitch - Stitch mockingpoulpette on April 8th, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
I hate typing
*love you more* again! *grins*
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 7th, 2006 10:06 am (UTC)
weird? I'm not weird!!!XD
ok, I'm driving home today will do this when I'm back at uni (Sunday or Monday). Then I've also enough time to think about it ;)

6. When I'm in the bathroom, I sing to the music on the radio/CD player.

I sooooooooo need a radio in my bathroom!!!XD
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on April 7th, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
*innocent look* Have fun doing it *giggle*

Duet in the near future... ^-^
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 10th, 2006 10:50 am (UTC)
done, take a look! (that's an order after evily poking me :P)

yeah! ^-^
deiann: Carson - Simple Pleasuresdeiann on April 7th, 2006 01:34 pm (UTC)
Heee! Historical romance novels are my favorites! :D Do you like Kathleen E. Woodiwiss, Jude Deveraux and Judith McNaught? 'Cos they've got some great ones! :D
Mercy: Orange - twist of orangemercscilla on April 7th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, I love those ^-^ I've heard of the last but not of the others. Gonna have to check them out. Thanks, hon for telling me *huggles*
Unsealed mime: Misc - Flummpoulpette on April 7th, 2006 11:19 pm (UTC)
Jude writes nice books ... I've read some (okies I like those too :P) that were really nice :D
deiann: T'Pol - drawndeiann on April 8th, 2006 05:49 pm (UTC)
Yer welcome luv! :) I love Jude's Velvet series and Kathleen's Shanna is just pure bliss! *g* Judith's Whitney My Love is a favorite too. :)
Kate: Fangirlin'kawaiix on April 7th, 2006 08:20 pm (UTC)
LOL I can so relate to this! 'Cept for the first one. Although I don't consider it weird, I do consider it impressive. XD

#3: I need my stuffed "Uglydoll" at night so I wouldn't consider that weird either, lol. XD

#4: LOL, me too! So another thing I wouldn't consider weird

#5 & 6: Couldn't agree more. XD
Mercy: Cat Percy - Who Me?mercscilla on April 7th, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanky *hugs*

Heee, sisters in weirdness ^-^ One day we have to sing together *grins*
Kate: Weee!!!!kawaiix on April 8th, 2006 12:41 am (UTC)
Definately! Any songs in mind? XD!
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on April 8th, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
Mmm, how about 'Boyfriend' by Ashlee Simpson... *giggle fits*
Katekawaiix on April 8th, 2006 02:28 pm (UTC)
**LOL**
*beings singing obnoxiously*
"Hey, how long till the music drowns you out?
Don't put words up in my mouth,
I DIDN'T STEAL YOUR BOYFRIEND!!!!"

XD!!!
Mercy: Flummgatemercscilla on April 8th, 2006 02:32 pm (UTC)
Hell, YES!!!

*loves you*
Katekawaiix on April 8th, 2006 05:05 pm (UTC)
**LOL**

*loves back* XD!!
I'm with The Doctorzerofantasym on April 9th, 2006 01:47 am (UTC)
*didn't notice the poking* woops ;)
animegirl29animegirl29 on April 9th, 2006 11:34 am (UTC)
*falls to the ground pretending that she got shot* You go me!!