?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2006 @ 02:56 am
Pic Spam Meme *yeah, baby*  
Snagged from _atmospheric

In your comments, have your friends request a picture. It can be of anything- your pets, your computer, you. Then, after all the comments, take the pictures and then post them in your journal.

[x] No nekkid pics
[x] No pics of other people (my sisters are ok...)
[x] No otherwise dirty pics

Bring it on, guys!
 
amused
Current Mood amused
Current Music My own interpretation of 'It's Raining Men'
 
 
 
ankareeda: zoomankareeda on March 11th, 2006 02:10 am (UTC)
Heee, that's cool! I would like a pic of your notebook. :)

Mercy: Yes sir!mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
Yes, ma'am! *puts wish on list* That's going to be a biiiig pic post in the near future... ^-^
Lightz474: Weir- butterflylightz474 on March 11th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
That's cool! Take a picture of your room. :D
Mercy: Beka/Rhade - Wanting youmercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
Noted, hon ;)
Lightz474: Beka/rh- andromeda kissylightz474 on March 11th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
Yay! Ooo, smexy icon.
Mercy: Beka/Rhade - black with redmercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:25 am (UTC)
Naked chest *melts* and kisses *bounce*
Lightz474: Beka/rh- andromeda kissylightz474 on March 11th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC)
Hehee!! *sigh* Sadly, I only have one icon of him.
Mercy: Beka/Rhade - Reachmercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)
Oy, that's not good. Here are lots of screencaps. Take a pic of him and I can make you an icon. He's hot in Season 4 and 5 ^-^
Lightz474: Beka/rh- andromeda kissylightz474 on March 11th, 2006 02:48 am (UTC)
Oooo! How cool! *bounces excitedly* Umm. *looks* Mep. I can't decide.
Mercy: Beka/Rhade - there for youmercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:50 am (UTC)
Take your time, sweety ♥
Lightz474: Beka/rh- andromeda kissylightz474 on March 11th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
Yay! Still drooling looking for pictures. ;D
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 03:21 am (UTC)
*giggle*
Kryspeacelove_happy on March 11th, 2006 03:00 am (UTC)
ooo a picture of your computer/TV (where ever the stargate!magic happens...)
Mercy: Cat Percy - Who Me?mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 03:04 am (UTC)
Noted ;) (it's most of the time my pc but I will make a pic of my TV as well ^-^)
Kryspeacelove_happy on March 11th, 2006 03:04 am (UTC)
yay!! XD
viper_knight on March 11th, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
oooooh nifty.

how about a picture of your favorite window at home?
Mercy: Orange - twist of orangemercscilla on March 11th, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
Ohhh, that's really good! *bounce*
Joyjarrn on March 11th, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
OMGYOURCOMPUTER!!!!!
Mercy: Rodney - Geniusmercscilla on March 11th, 2006 03:20 am (UTC)
Okies ^-^
Joyjarrn on March 11th, 2006 03:20 am (UTC)
..That was so damn fast.

I think I got whiplash.
Mercy: John - Loaded Gunmercscilla on March 11th, 2006 03:21 am (UTC)
Whops?

*grins*
Unsealed mime: Lionel - Stolen hairpoulpette on March 11th, 2006 05:12 am (UTC)
How about showing us your favorite place in your town?
Beata/Ellie: Heath by cappa8ellutek on March 11th, 2006 07:41 am (UTC)
That's meme was funny :) If you wanna, you could see my pictures on my lj.
I would like to see your favorite T-shirt. And your room's walls.
what a crazy random happenstance: rodney what?alianne on March 11th, 2006 01:23 pm (UTC)
Hehe, okay then, you should include a picture of yourself =)
rose tyler: Natasi by shadowserenity_atmospheric on March 11th, 2006 04:11 pm (UTC)
Something to fangirl Sparky. :D :D :D
Mercy: Sam - *headdesk*mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC)
Ooookay *flails* I think there's something... ;)
Solasola_tira on March 12th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
A pic of you as kid :p
I love kid pics :D
animegirl29animegirl29 on March 12th, 2006 02:07 am (UTC)
Oooh, umm...take a pic of your bookshelf! I wanna see how you go with the 300+ books =P