?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 March 2006 @ 02:12 am
Snagged from sola_tira...  
wrath
The sin you are is Wrath. Wrath is

furious anger. Your are almost always mad.

Your fate: Dismembered alive.
Your color: Red
Your animal: Wolf


Which of the 7 deadly sins r u?
brought to you by Quizilla

*heavy sputtering of water on screen* I read Wraith... *headdesk* and I do not know the emotion wrath. Ok, mabye once or twice I kinda lost it but not always *pouts* but guh, very cool picture...

The animal fits like a glove and the color I can live with but my fate?! *sigh* Great. Let's go.
 
curious
Current Mood curious
 
 
 
Amandaamanda_is_wacky on March 10th, 2006 01:20 am (UTC)
*snorts*
I so read that as Wraith too! LOL
scout78scout78 on March 10th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
dismembered alive?! what a way to go... *lol*
Mercy: Sam - I want to knowmercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:05 pm (UTC)
Yup, worst way ever!
Solasola_tira on March 10th, 2006 01:31 am (UTC)
Wraith :D
God, i'm already too deep into atlantis *headdesk* :D
Mercy: Atlantis - Red seamercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:05 pm (UTC)
We are lost *grins* but hey, it's fun ;)
viper_knight on March 10th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
sounds pleasant, mate!

i'm apparently avarice and will be boiled in a whole lot of oil in hell

how... informative?
ankareeda: wtfankareeda on March 10th, 2006 02:02 am (UTC)
*waves hand in the air* I read first wraith, too. *lol*

Mercy: Mine Bodyguardmercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:04 pm (UTC)
*bounce* twin reading ;) *loves you*
ubiquitous_girlubiquitous_girl on March 10th, 2006 02:09 am (UTC)
I read 'wraith' too the first time. :p And the pic is way cool. And the fate..*wince*
Mercy: Elizabeth - *sigh*mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:04 pm (UTC)
*hugs* the fate is the worst.
Brittanicus Spatulairecjmscully on March 10th, 2006 02:49 am (UTC)
heh.. didmembered alive? dounds delightful. really.
I got Avarice? I think that was it. lol.
Mercy: Jack - *facepalm*mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 02:59 pm (UTC)
*sigh* what a way to go!
lorettakaylorettakay on March 10th, 2006 03:46 am (UTC)
I did too. I had to re-read it.

I don't see wrath. but the pics cool so who cares. Though the name of the quiz makes me shudder slightly.
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC)
*grins*

Yeah, the name is very... disturbing.
Quietly Bemused: foreplayquietlybemused on March 10th, 2006 07:02 am (UTC)
Don't sputter - I read Wraith too. I said, 'how can she be Wraith? Wraith isn't a sin.' lol

Ahhh, too much Atlantis, perhaps? ;)
Mercy: Atlantis - Tiny river townmercscilla on March 10th, 2006 02:56 pm (UTC)
*looks innocent* Atlantis? What's that?
(no subject) - quietlybemused on March 11th, 2006 09:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nessa: SG1: Jack - Headdesknessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 08:28 am (UTC)
I'm Avarice. Hey, I can't be blamed for wanting more, can I? My fate is to be boiled in the finest oil of hell, which I think has a nice ring to it, but yours is better. *nods*

And I'm yellow. Ick! Didn't those guys get their memo where it says I'm green?

Me read Wraith too. I guess it's a common symptom within the genre.
rude & ginger: Joe-wackodana_cz on March 10th, 2006 02:51 pm (UTC)
Yay! We're going to be boiled in the finest oil in hell together!!! :D
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 02:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 03:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 04:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 02:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 02:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on March 10th, 2006 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rude & gingerdana_cz on March 10th, 2006 09:01 am (UTC)
I read wraith too for the first time. *rotfl*
And omg I so love your icon. ;)
me--->
avarice
You are the sin of Avarice.

Avarice is always wanting more. You love to

get your hands on anything you want.

Your fate: Boiled in the finest oil in Hell.
Your color: Yellow
Your animal: Dog

o___O
Mercy: John - Gotchamercscilla on March 10th, 2006 02:47 pm (UTC)
Yup, you always want teh Shep *grins* can't get enough of him...

*tackle hugs*
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 02:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 03:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 03:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 10th, 2006 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 10th, 2006 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
coexist_lovecoexist_love on March 10th, 2006 10:51 pm (UTC)
Maybe they picted the name "Wraith" for a reason? Because is sounded like wrath and they kill people all the time.... *looks around* Maybe not... Anyway...just stopping by.
Mercy: Wraith - Go suck one ;)mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:09 am (UTC)
Sounds reasonable ^-^
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 11th, 2006 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 11th, 2006 02:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 11th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 11th, 2006 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 11th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 11th, 2006 02:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 11th, 2006 03:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kate: OMG!kawaiix on March 13th, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
Haha! LOL! I'm glad I'm not the only one. Wraith/Wrath... She kind of looks like one at first glance. XD

But the pictures are really nice, especially the ones that seem to remind me of Tarot Cards. ^ ^
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on March 13th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
Now that you mention it... she looks like the Wraith Queen *shudder*

Oh yes, Tarot Cards. Nifty ones ;)