?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 March 2006 @ 07:10 pm
Sparky Stickies in Atlantis  
A loooong time ago (actually last year...) I started to write a Elizabeth/John story. Not your normal fanfiction but in stickie/post-it style.

Title: Sparky Stickies (in Atlantis)
Author: Mercy
Rating: PG-13
Status: Unfinished
Summery: A lost game, a deal, an incident and lots of Sparky
A/N: Stick it! I mean, comment/write feedback. Please *bats lashes*


Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
Image hosting by Photobucket
 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music A Sorta Fairytale - Tori Amos
 
 
 
the empresskejsarinna on March 4th, 2006 06:20 pm (UTC)
*giggles* this was cute! thanx loads!
Mercy: Sam - America's Bestmercscilla on March 4th, 2006 06:24 pm (UTC)
*biggrin* next chapter is being sticked ;)
ardently blue: a parody of 38 mins!aoihikari on March 4th, 2006 06:34 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! you did it!!! woot!!!

flowers for lizzy??? aww!!!! XD!!!

s**t!!! now i got to finish up on mine!!! eeeeeeeeeeep!!!! :P

btw the bear/cat things are teh cuteness!!! XD!!!
Mercy: Elizabeth - *smitten*mercscilla on March 4th, 2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
Yeah, baby *grins*

Take your time ;) You still have time!
(no subject) - aoihikari on March 4th, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kat: on topukumai on March 4th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
Omg, ich lieb diese Zettelwirtschaft sowas von :D Das hat mich grad wirklich aufgeheitert :D

Musst du schnell wieder neue einsammeln :P
Mercy: John - Gotchamercscilla on March 4th, 2006 06:46 pm (UTC)
Dann war meine Mission erfolgreich ^-^ Ich werd sammeln wie sonst was!
Nerca Beyul: Sparky by MEnerca_beyul on March 4th, 2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
lol! Loved it.
Mercy: John - Trying to find Atlantismercscilla on March 4th, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
^-^ Yay.
scout78scout78 on March 4th, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
*giggle fits* this is great... more, please?
Mercy: John - white/bluishmercscilla on March 4th, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
Yes, Ma'am!
Cassie of Knoxville: sga: My fandomheartnut on March 4th, 2006 06:52 pm (UTC)
Awww
So very cute! I need an icon of a sticky note that just says "Sparky" on it to remember this story with fondness. Sigh. Very cool story--epistltory (*sp) fanfics are always the best because the reader feels like a voyeur, sneaking in on private conversation. It also leaves a lot to the imagination because the reader knows there is a lot more going on than just what is in the letter/notes. Very nice useage of the technique here.
Mercy: Sparky - stickiemercscilla on March 4th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
Re: Awww
csiAngel: ocean citycsiangel on March 4th, 2006 06:53 pm (UTC)
LOL! Particularly love what looks like a no-ET (?) drawing :-D

These are so funny. Off to read more now :-)
csiAngel: ocean citycsiangel on March 4th, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC)
Ah so all four cuts lead to here. Okay... Now I'm sad. I want to read more ;-) You'll have to write some :-D
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 4th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Sparkyclaudiasharon on March 4th, 2006 07:13 pm (UTC)
Was wondering when you were going to finish those. :)
Mercy: Elizabeth - Ready to strikemercscilla on March 4th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
Now doing it ;) Story is going to be loooong...
(no subject) - claudiasharon on March 4th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Unsealed mime: need-a-hugpoulpette on March 4th, 2006 08:13 pm (UTC)
^___^
*smiles* that was cute :D
I love thos stickies :D
Thanks I needed that :D
Mercy: Sam - Painted Heartmercscilla on March 4th, 2006 08:19 pm (UTC)
Re: ^___^
Glad to help you *hugs* More to come for you ♥
Matt1969: shepweirmatt1969 on March 4th, 2006 08:42 pm (UTC)
Very cute. And I love the little piccies on the posties :)
Mercy: Sparky - Face to facemercscilla on March 4th, 2006 08:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^-^
coexist_lovecoexist_love on March 4th, 2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
It was very cute.
I love how Elizabeth is denying it saying "my nightdress wasn't the sexy" and "it didn't require so much touching."

Love it. Nice work. Very unique.
Mercy: Elizabeth - Pleasemercscilla on March 4th, 2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you ;)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 4th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 4th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 4th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 4th, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 4th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 4th, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 4th, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kate: Walking the Linekawaiix on March 4th, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! XD!!!

Update again soon! ^___^
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on March 4th, 2006 09:45 pm (UTC)
Will do ;)
duskwings: Sparky Iconduskwings on March 4th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
Hee! I love these. *wonders what, exactly, Elizabeth is going to do to him* ;)
kathgrr: Sparky Passionkathgrr on March 5th, 2006 01:31 am (UTC)
this is beyond adorable!! I was smiling wider and wider through the whole thing and people around me were like "what's up with her!?" I like how they progressed from Colonel to John and how Liz signs the stuff Dr. Weir first and now it's elizabeth and with cutie little icons too!! Looking forward to the next ones!
cutemaracutemara on March 5th, 2006 03:10 am (UTC)
oh my god, I love it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!