?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 March 2006 @ 01:53 pm
Sparky Vid  
To get back the Sparky vibe, I decided to make a new vid. This time with a German song *grins* It's the first time I used a German song for a vid and I hope it's not too weird ^-^

Title: Verdammt, ich lieb dich! (Please right-click!)
Artist: M. Reim
Vidder: Mercy
Summary: Despite everything that happened, John still loves Elizabeth and Elizabeth still loves John
Pairing: Elizabeth/John
Category: Romance/Action/Humor
Format: wmv
Size: 18,8 mb


Ich ziehe durch die Straßen bis nach Mitternacht,
ich hab' das frueher auch gern gemacht,
Dich brauch' ich - dafuer nicht...
Ich sitz' am Tresen, trinke noch 'n Bier,
frueher war'n wir oft gemeinsam hier,
das macht mir - macht mir nichts...
Gegenueber sitzt 'n Typ wie'n Baer
ich stell mir vor, wenn das Dein Neuer waer'
das juckt mich ueberhaupt nicht.
Auf einmal packt's mich, ich geh' auf ihn zu
und mach ihn an: "Laß' meine Frau in Ruh'",
er fragt nur: "Hast Du'n Stich?",
und ich denke schon wieder nur an Dich...

Verdammt - ich lieb' Dich - ich lieb' Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich brauch' Dich - ich brauch Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich will Dich - ich will Dich nciht,
ich will Dich nicht verlier'n

Verdammt - ich lieb' Dich - ich lieb' Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich brauch' Dich - ich brauch Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich will Dich - ich will Dich nciht,
ich will Dich nicht verlier'n

So langsam faellt mir alles wieder ein,
ich wollt' doch nur ein bißchen freier sein,
jetzt bin ich's - oder nicht...
Ich paßte nicht in Deine heile Welt,
doch die und Du ist, was mir jetzt so fehlt,
ich glaub' das - einfach nicht.
Gegenueber steht ein Telefon -
es lacht mich staendig an voll Hohn,
es klingelt, klingelt aber nicht.
Sieben Bier - zuviel geraucht,
das ist es, was ein Mann so braucht,
doch niemand, niemand sagt: "Hoer' auf",
und ich denke schon wieder nur an Dich...

Verdammt - ich lieb' Dich - ich lieb' Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich brauch' Dich - ich brauch Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich will Dich - ich will Dich nciht,
ich will Dich nicht verlier'n

Verdammt - ich lieb' Dich - ich lieb' Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich brauch' Dich - ich brauch Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich will Dich - ich will Dich nicht,
ich will Dich nicht verlier'n

Verdammt - ich lieb' Dich - ich lieb' Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich brauch' Dich - ich brauch Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich will Dich - ich will Dich nciht,
ich will Dich nicht verlier'n

Verdammt - ich lieb' Dich - ich lieb' Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich brauch' Dich - ich brauch Dich nicht,
verdammt - ich will Dich - ich will Dich nciht,
ich will Dich nicht verlier'n
 
creative
Current Mood creative
 
 
 
My Strength Will Make You Cry: German Shooshclaudiasharon on March 2nd, 2006 02:35 pm (UTC)
I must have German song! Muwhahahahaha! *goes crazy*
Mercymercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 02:50 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - claudiasharon on March 2nd, 2006 06:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Napoleonic Powermonger: Atlavaleria_sg_1 on March 2nd, 2006 03:53 pm (UTC)
I'm downloading it!! :D
I haven't understood everything, but I pretty much got the sense of the words.

Btw, I wanted to ask you if you have a german song, I don't remember the exact title, something along the lines of 'Da ist ein Lied, das von Liebe erzhalt'. It's a Christmas song.
Thanx!!! *smooches*
Mercy: Atlantis - Tiny river townmercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 04:05 pm (UTC)


Uhm *thinks for a moment* right now there doesn't ring a bell. I've looked through my songs but haven't found anything. Sorry. Maybe if you have the exact title I could find it.
(no subject) - scout78 on March 2nd, 2006 04:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on March 2nd, 2006 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on March 2nd, 2006 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on March 2nd, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scout78 on March 2nd, 2006 04:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scout78 on March 2nd, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 04:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scout78 on March 2nd, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
scout78: john4bscout78 on March 2nd, 2006 04:10 pm (UTC)
*lol* I nearly fell from the couch... "Gegenueber sitzt 'n Typ wie'n Baer" and then the cut to Caldwell... *rofl*

absolutely great work!! though I must admit that I've always hated that song *don't hurt me, please* but I love the vid anyway *hugs*
Mercy: Elizabeth - Pleasemercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
Yup, couldn't resist *grins*

Hey, no need to sweat ;) Important is that it's Sparky *squee*
Vicky: Lizvickysg1 on March 2nd, 2006 05:16 pm (UTC)
Don't know german at all, but the music is really beautiful. And you chose the perfect scenes! (esp the TLG ones)
Mercy: Elizabeth - *sigh*mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
I was trying to find a translation but haven't found one yet *sigh*

But thanks ♥
johnsheppardluvjohnsheppardluv on March 2nd, 2006 10:41 pm (UTC)

hey mercy...

was that an awesome vid or what?!

can i get a "hell yes amen," sistah?

HELL YES AMEN!!! :)

So, yeah, wb offcially to sparky, dude! i've really missed having you around here on the light side of the force with me! (liz/ronon being the dark side (or grey side, if you want) of the force...lol! ;)

~fellow sparky-er,
Sharma ;):):);)
Mercy: Sparky - Foreplaymercscilla on March 4th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
Why, thank you, sister!

I'm on the Spaeky side *nods*
johnsheppardluv: got woobie?johnsheppardluv on March 2nd, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)

PS Here's the translation according to the Babel Fish site & is VERY rough, but it might help some...

~Sharma again...
**************
I do not draw by the roads until midnight, I ' that in former times also gladly made, you to custom ' I - for it... I seat ' at the tresen, drink still ' n beer, in former times war'n we often common here, make for me - nothing makes for me... Opposite ' n type sits wie'n bear I introduces itself, if that does not itch your new more waer ' me at all. Packt's ' on it to and Mach it concerns me, I at one time: "leave ' my wife in rest '", it asks only: "haste Du'n pass?", and I think already again only of you... Condemned - I dear ' you - I dear ' you not, condemned - I custom ' you - I custom you, condemned - I want you - I do not want you nciht, I want you not verlier'n Condemned - I dear ' you - I dear ' you not, condemned - I custom ' you - I custom you, condemned - I want you - I do not want you nciht, I want you not verlier'n So slowly to me everything occurs again, I wants ' nevertheless only a little to be freer, now is ich's - or not... I did not fit into your sound world, but those and you are, which is missing to me in such a way now, I believe ' - simply not. Opposite a telephone stands - it does not laugh me constantly at fully Hohn, it rings, rings however. Filters beer - too much smoked, that is it, which a man needs in such a way, but nobody, nobody says: "stop '", and I think already again only of you... Condemned - I dear ' you - I dear ' you not, condemned - I custom ' you - I custom you, condemned - I want you - I do not want you nciht, I want you not verlier'n Condemned - I dear ' you - I dear ' you not, condemned - I custom ' you - I custom you, condemned - I want you - I do not want you not, I want you not verlier'n Condemned - I dear ' you - I dear ' you not, condemned - I custom ' you - I custom you, condemned - I want you - I do not want you nciht, I want you not verlier'n Condemned - I dear ' you - I dear ' you not, condemned - I custom ' you - I custom you, condemned - I want you - I do not want you nciht, I want you not verlier'n
ankareeda: earsexankareeda on March 2nd, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
*roflmao* OMG, Mercy, I'm rolling on the floor right now... It's heavy to type so! *ggg* THIS IS PURE FUN and so love it, especially the Caldwell scene. *screech* Great work! ♥
Mercy: Mine Bodyguardmercscilla on March 4th, 2006 05:34 pm (UTC)
*looks proud* I had this sudden vision of Caldwell sitting opposite John. Couldn't resist ;)

Thank you so much, sweety ♥ *loves you*
coexist_lovecoexist_love on March 5th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
Yeah!!!
A sparky vid!!!
*huggles the vid*
I don't understand Germany but I love the way you put the clips together.
The rhythm will now be stuck in my head all day.
Mercy: Sparky Kiss 2mercscilla on March 5th, 2006 04:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you, hon ;) Sparky rythm, yay!
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 5th, 2006 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 5th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 5th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 5th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 5th, 2006 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 5th, 2006 04:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coexist_love on March 5th, 2006 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on June 16th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
Whee! Sparky vid. And in German. :D I haven't done German in ages. :D D/L-ing.
ubiquitous_girlubiquitous_girl on June 16th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
*sporks LJ* Didn't log me in.
(no subject) - mercscilla on June 16th, 2006 11:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ubiquitous_girl on June 16th, 2006 12:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)