?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 March 2006 @ 03:01 pm
Elizabeth/Ronon wallpaper  
Uhm, riiiight. I read too much stories of theses two (had to get it outta my system but didn't really work...) and this tiny little muse that enjoys Liz/Ronon demanded a wallpaper. Feel free to scream, Sparky shipper *grins*







Lost inside this angeltown
Lost like I could not be found
No connections of the heart
Love was glass that broke apart
Gimme faith in dreams
And someone to hold
Gimme love 'cause I'm out here in the cold
There are no secrets
No angels at my door

And oh, when you touch my hand
I fall from grace
And oh, when you reach for me
I fall from grace


Oh and you really wanna read a hot John/Elizabeth/Ronon story? And I dare you to take a look at liz_ronon *biggrin*
 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music Baby Hates Me - Danko Jones
 
 
 
Tiiafinnstardust on March 1st, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
I hate you!! *grins* No, seriously, it's very pretty. Even though I can't bring myself to like Liz/Ronon.
I did, however, read that fic *fans herself* Huh. Hot.
Mercy: Elizabeth - Pleasemercscilla on March 1st, 2006 02:48 pm (UTC)
Hey, if we all would like the same pairings, it would omgsoboring! I mean, even Rodney and a Dart have some serious chemistry *giggle*

Yup, hot *melts*
scout78scout78 on March 1st, 2006 03:31 pm (UTC)
though I'll probably never be a Liz/Ronon shipper I really like the wallpaper. It's beautiful.
Mercy: Elizabeth - *sigh*mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 03:41 pm (UTC)
Neither am I a shipper but doh', John really has to stop whoring around! And Liz/Ronon should make him stop at once ;)

But the possibility of John/Elizabeth/Ronon... that one is hot *melts* My new OT3!
(no subject) - scout78 on March 1st, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scout78 on March 1st, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scout78 on March 1st, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 05:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - scout78 on March 1st, 2006 05:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a: SGA- Rononsunshinesky on March 1st, 2006 03:32 pm (UTC)
That's gorgeous! I love it :D
Mercy: Ronon - soul of a fightermercscilla on March 1st, 2006 03:41 pm (UTC)
*beams* Thanks, sweety ♥
rude & gingerdana_cz on March 1st, 2006 03:46 pm (UTC)
Ahw, looks great sweety! I must make some walls. (haven't I promised you Sparky or Spanky wall btw?) I've read that fic before (that's my new OT3, I shall make icons) and because of you I've read the high school Liz/Ronon. *g* John was sooooooo jealous. ;)
Mercy: John - Trying to find Atlantismercscilla on March 1st, 2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
I think it was Spanky *clings to her OTPs*

So my new OT3 as well *bounce* and very hot icon material *squeee*

Awww, high school was cute. But this 'To Serve A Queen' is not bad either ;)
(no subject) - dana_cz on March 1st, 2006 04:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Torrijohnliz4ever on March 1st, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
It's very nice. My main ship will never be Liz/Ronon on the principles that I don't think it'll ever happen although I may end up joining liz_ronon, I'm not too sure yet though, I have to weigh up the options. What do you think? Should someone with a username like mine join that community?
Mercy: Sparky Kiss 2mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 03:55 pm (UTC)
You write Liz with other characters, so why shouldn't you join? Just because your username rocks *happy sigh* and shows that you're a Sparky shipper, doesn't mean you have to stay far away from other possibilities ;)
(no subject) - johnliz4ever on March 1st, 2006 03:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - johnliz4ever on March 1st, 2006 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - johnliz4ever on March 1st, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - johnliz4ever on March 1st, 2006 04:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - johnliz4ever on March 1st, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lightz474: Weir- hair smexlightz474 on March 1st, 2006 04:04 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Aww, they are soo cute. What do shippers of Liz/Ronnon nickname the two? You know how Sheppard/Weir is Sparky. Is their a name for Liz/Ronon? Lovely wallpaper. ;D
rude & gingerdana_cz on March 1st, 2006 04:06 pm (UTC)
Sorry for butting in but I just thought: Linon!!!!! *giggles*
(no subject) - lightz474 on March 1st, 2006 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 04:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lightz474 on March 1st, 2006 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Montagemtmontage on March 1st, 2006 04:55 pm (UTC)
*fans self* You weren't kidding about the hot story! Thanks for the rec! :-D
Mercy: Sparky Kiss 2mercscilla on March 1st, 2006 05:03 pm (UTC)
*biggrin*
what a crazy random happenstancealianne on March 1st, 2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
I will never ever be a Liz/Ronon shipper, but that wallpaper is very pretty :)
And I love the lyrics as well, that song is great!
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Cubeclaudiasharon on March 1st, 2006 08:21 pm (UTC)
John...Elizabeth...Ronon? *is scared*

Liz...ronon...*giggles*
ardently blue: whoa!!!! you ship me with him???aoihikari on March 1st, 2006 08:24 pm (UTC)
i always like to use this icon!!! XP

thou i well set in my sparky!lovin ways! :P i do say that liz/ronon do get me hot under the collar, especially the fics written by tielan the girl who wrote to serve a queen and the shermer high series one.... dear god she's good!!! if only she was a sparky! ;)

also i really like your wall too!!! lyrics are kiss-ass!!!

love ya and hope you some out with more sparky!loving walls again soon!!! john_elizabeth is like dying these days. i'm going to post up some new icons i have now as well as two colourbars!!! XD!!! check them out!!! :P

much love and huggles and kisses!!!
wannatee!!! XD!!!
Beata/Ellieellutek on March 1st, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
Great wallpaper :)
haildorothygale: Liz & Teyla between lines by lindir_daxhaildorothygale on March 1st, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
OMG I MUST TELL YOU THAT I LOVE YOU RIGHT NOW! I have been looking for that fic for weeks! WEEKS!

Brilliant WP also. I'd take it but, alas, my brother and I have an unspoken agreement: If he doesn't face have to any shippy WPs then I won't be faced with any WPs of topless models, in a thong, doing the splits. I wouldn't care except that I log on most mornings and no woman can stand that much silicone before her first cup of tea.
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 01:37 pm (UTC)
Woah, glad to help *grins* that fic is hot (saved it for some cold days that are ahead. Stupid weather...)

Ouch! Your brother does the same? At least my brother has his own pc but his poor desktop... very topless.

I log on most mornings and no woman can stand that much silicone before her first cup of tea.

Nope, I can't stand that either. When I have to use my brother's pc, I try to not get shifty eyes. Doesn't work always...
ubiquitous_girlubiquitous_girl on March 2nd, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
Gorgeous wall Mercy!!

And I've been a member at liz_ronon for a while :)
Mercymercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 01:33 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks, hon *hugs*

Have you written a story of these two? *wonders*
(no subject) - ubiquitous_girl on March 2nd, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kate: Weee!!!!kawaiix on March 2nd, 2006 02:42 am (UTC)
Zomg, you are so bad! *pokes* XD! Although, I must admit to the... once in a while fic. ;)

Tis a beautiful wall!
Mercy: Sparky - Liz asks Johnmercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 01:31 pm (UTC)
*hides* me is not bad! I just took a time out from Sparky ^________________^ hot fic. Yup XD

Thanky!!!
(no subject) - kawaiix on March 2nd, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
animegirl29animegirl29 on March 2nd, 2006 10:29 am (UTC)
Ooooh, pretty wallpaper! I don't think I'd ever be a Liz/Ronon shipper...which is odd since I pair John off (on slash ships :D) but I never pair Lizzy off...o.0
Mercy: Elizabeth/Ronon - Fall from Gracemercscilla on March 2nd, 2006 01:23 pm (UTC)
which is odd since I pair John off (on slash ships :D) but I never pair Lizzy off...o.0

Huh, that's really odd... I would pair Lizzy off before I would pair John off... but hey, you could try ;) There's always a first time for everything ^-^