?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2006 @ 10:40 pm
Snagged form cjmscully *smooches*  
I remember doing something like this before but this is always fun, soooo...

A - Accent: nope, nada, nix, zilch, zero, phew
B - Breast size: Ô_______o something around...
C - Chore you hate: cleaning. Definitely cleaning *loves her dust and esp nessaja82's dust which lives with Shep's ear under her bed*
D - Dad's name: Claus
E - Essential make-up item: lip-gloss that smells like fruits
F - Favorite perfume: Armania Mania, the male version *happy sniff*
G - Gold or silver: both *points at her two armbands*
H - Hometown: Bielefeld, NRW, Germany
I - Insomnia: if you mean staying up till 3am and waking up at 8am, then, yes, kinda
J - Job title: Student/helping parents in their company
K - Kids: definitely YES!
L - Living arrangements: with my mom *huggles*
M - Mum's birthplace: Herford, neighbour town of Bielefeld
N - Number of apples you've eaten: *starts counting*...*some time later* 1034 *years later* 1403, 1404,...
O - Overnight hospital stays: Once and not when I was hit by a car.
P - Phobia: I have no idea...
R - Religious affiliation: I believe in God
S - Siblings: 11 and 12 year old sisters, 12 year old kinda-adopted-sister, 18 year old brother and 29 year old stepbrother
T - Time you wake up: 8am
U - Unnatural hair colors you've worn: silver which looked kinda cool, all fairy like *sigh*
V - Vegetable you refuse to eat: spinach *dares you to laugh*
W - Worst habit: chocolate addiction!
X - X-rays you've had: arm, leg, head, body,...
Y - Yummy foods you make: Chocolate muffins with every kind of sweet
Z - Zodiac sign: Virgo *grins*


I'm waiting for the pizza guy to bring us our pizzas *sigh* I'm starving here...
 
cheerful
Current Mood cheerful
 
 
 
Brittanicus Spatulairecjmscully on February 22nd, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC)
hahaha LMAO! I love your answer to 'accent'
really though, hilarious! =p

omg... WERE YOU REALLY HIT BY A CAR?!

^^sorry, caps lock. heh.
Mercy: Fanfic Writer Strugglemercscilla on February 22nd, 2006 10:05 pm (UTC)
my sister's caps key is broken... that suck *grins*

Yeah, about four years ago. Thanks god, I only had bruises (my whole left side was blue/green for nearly two weeks).
You could say, my martial arts lessons saved my life cause I kinda rolled onto the car as it hit me.
An experience I so do not want to repeat.
Brittanicus Spatulairecjmscully on February 22nd, 2006 10:08 pm (UTC)
=O
ick... that sounds horrible. lol.
how fast was the car going?
LMAO... martial arts.. hahaha. ;D
Mercymercscilla on February 22nd, 2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
I think it went 30km/h. And yup, martial arts ^-^
Brittanicus Spatulairecjmscully on February 22nd, 2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
that's really bleh.
=/
So didya get your pizza yet?
Mercy: John - Yummy Shepmercscilla on February 22nd, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
It is. Totally bleh.

Nope but the guy said it should be here in five and then we will have a food feast *grins*
Brittanicus Spatulaire: meandmecjmscully on February 22nd, 2006 10:31 pm (UTC)
hahaha lol!
now I'm in the mood for pizza. =P
I love how your icons go along with what you're saying, haha. Right now I'm attempting to get my printer to work. lol. *glares* the stupid thing always breaks. =/
... =P heh.
Mercy: Wraith - Go suck one ;)mercscilla on February 22nd, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
*giggle fits at your icon* OMG *snorts* poor Harry...

*bounce* Pizza's here! Fianlly *jumps her pizza* I'm off to eat ;) but I hope we can talk again!

Oh and tell your printer to work or am I'm gonna send it a Wraith to suck its paper...
Brittanicus Spatulaire: thisisEdcjmscully on February 22nd, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
haha, LMAO!!
Your icon is hilarious too!!
Wahoo!! pizza!! xD <--lol. Have fun with your uhh... eating? =)
I hope we talk again as well. lol.
Do ya wanna be friends? I mean on here?
Lol.. I'll go add you =P
♥Britt
Mercy: Muffin!!!mercscilla on February 22nd, 2006 10:41 pm (UTC)
*friends you back before diving into her pizza* ^-^
Brittanicus Spatulairecjmscully on February 22nd, 2006 10:42 pm (UTC)
LMAO, bye =)
My Strength Will Make You Cry: New Styleclaudiasharon on February 22nd, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC)
Yay Virgo!
scout78scout78 on February 22nd, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
*lol* I kinda know that staying up till 3am thingy...

but not today... I just finished the icons and don't feel so hot right now. and... my favorite icon is the 1st *happy grin*