?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 February 2006 @ 10:13 pm
Sparky wallpaper  
This wallpaper was made as a Thank You for aoihikari cause she gave me the 'Hand-Holding Pic' ^-^ Hope you like it, hon. I'm in my Sepia phase *happy sigh*






The lyrics are by Atreyu - You give love a bad name
 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music You give love a bad name - Atreyu
 
 
 
ardently blue: omg!!! hand!holdingaoihikari on February 15th, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
DEAR GOD AND EVERYTHING THAT IS HOLY!!!! HOW MUCH DO I LOVE THIS WALL!!!! OMG! I LOVE IT! <3 IT, LUFF IT!!! DID I MENTION TEH LOVE!!! WHY AM I SHOUTING??? I NEED SLEEP BUT OMG!!!!! YOU SO ROCK MERCY!!!!!! ME FLUMM YOU FOR ALL ETERNALITY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! LOVE IT!!!!!! OMG!!!!

/squee

*is dead* :p
Mercy: Sparky - Valentine's Heartmercscilla on February 17th, 2006 12:39 pm (UTC)
Love you too, sweety and OMG you rock for giving me the pic *worships you forever*
the empress: my shipkejsarinna on February 15th, 2006 09:33 pm (UTC)
really cool! sparky love!
just a very stoopid question: but i can't remember from which ep the hand holding is from!?
and i call myself a shipper?
Mercy: Sparky - Against you and memercscilla on February 16th, 2006 12:14 am (UTC)
Thanks!
*grins* It's a manip by zerofantasym of the scene in 'Inferno' (I felt the same way when I saw it for the first time ^-^)

http://i21.photobucket.com/albums/b257/beastscilla/infernosparkytwostep2.jpg
(no subject) - kejsarinna on February 16th, 2006 10:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 17th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nessa: Pete DeLuisenessaja82 on February 15th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
Oh wow! Guns and sepia and darkness and did I mention guns? And John pointing big honking gun and Liz holding gun and so very dark and and and.

Great wall, hon. *huggles*

And OMG at the Flumm icons! I've been searching for caps from that commercial for ages to make flumm icons out of them!
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on February 17th, 2006 12:40 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks, hon ^-^ Guns and dark and sepia have to get together *nods*

FLUMM!!!
scout78scout78 on February 15th, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC)
wow! this wp is amazing... gorgeous... awesome... I love it!!

would you pleeeaaase think about doing a tutorial for this one? I still can't get my graphics prog. to do that sepia stuff... *pouting*

Mercy: Elizabeth - *smitten*mercscilla on February 17th, 2006 12:38 pm (UTC)
Tutorial is online!!!

Thank you honey, ♥
Lightz474: Weir- highlightz474 on February 15th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww. A hand holding scene!!!! *melts into a fangirlish puddle on the floor* I love those kinds of scenes. Awesome work. ♥ ♥
Mercy: Elizabeth - Woah!!!mercscilla on February 17th, 2006 01:15 pm (UTC)
*pokes melted puddle* hey, you ok? We need you for season three and some more squeeing ^-^

Thanky ♥
Vicky: Sparkyvickysg1 on February 15th, 2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEE!!!

I love this wall!
Mercy: Sparky IMmercscilla on February 17th, 2006 01:15 pm (UTC)
*grins* ♥
duskwingsduskwings on February 15th, 2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
Ooh! Pretty. I love the half black-and-white effect.
Mercy: Eizabeth - determinedmercscilla on February 17th, 2006 01:16 pm (UTC)
That was an accident *happy sigh* I was completely caught by surprise but then decided to use it ;)

Thanks!
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Pink Amandaclaudiasharon on February 15th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
It's so shiny. :) I like it!
Mercy: John - white/bluishmercscilla on February 17th, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC)
Thanky *shines*
Ashbarker9 on February 16th, 2006 12:22 am (UTC)
Capital W.O.W. WOW! Fonzerellian - Perfectamundo!
Mercy: Flummgatemercscilla on February 17th, 2006 01:18 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks ^-^
Adyshipperaddict on February 16th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
It's a beautiful Wall I'd love it.
Mercy: John - Gotchamercscilla on February 17th, 2006 05:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you *hugs*
Blue: Lee - Barcode (bobafxxx)bluebanrigh on February 16th, 2006 02:56 am (UTC)
Oh so shiny. :)
Mercy: Elizabeth - Ready to strikemercscilla on February 17th, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
^-^ Thanks!!!
georgie: jakegeorgierae on February 16th, 2006 11:39 am (UTC)
Oooo!!

i really like the effects on the larger pic btw!
Mercy: Flummi!mercscilla on February 17th, 2006 05:34 pm (UTC)
*biggrin*

I mad a tutorial for it -> http://mercscilla.livejournal.com/116337.html
(no subject) - georgierae on February 17th, 2006 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 17th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - georgierae on February 17th, 2006 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 17th, 2006 06:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - georgierae on February 17th, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Montagemtmontage on February 16th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
Ooohhh...pretty! *clicks to save*
Mercy: Sparky - Against you and memercscilla on February 17th, 2006 05:35 pm (UTC)
*loves you so much* *cuddles*
Kate: Sparky!kawaiix on February 16th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Sparky!!!!!!!! **sigh** Awesome banner! The lyrics fit it perfectly. ^__^
Mercy: Sparky - Jump memercscilla on February 17th, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
Yay! I heard the song and it so reminded me of Sparky ;) It's from the Mr. and Mrs. Soundtrack I uploaded over at freeupyourmind ^-^
ankareeda: handsupankareeda on February 17th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
*rawr* Sparky overloaded... ♥ LOVE IT!

*smooches* My twin, luv ya! *huggles*
Mercy: Mine Bodyguardmercscilla on February 17th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
Overlaod! Yay! *bounce* Thank you soooooooo much, hon ♥ *knuddel*