?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2006 @ 01:50 pm
*huggles flist*  
Thank you so much for being there for me, guys *clings* You have no idea how much it means to me to know that I have such great friends out here. You are the best friends one can have!


And if someone can kidnap me today, I would be forever your slave! Because my sisters have tickest for the 'Tokio Hotel' concert this evening *headdesk* and they need a guardian *flails* I don't wanna go *wails* no, no, no! I hate that group *cringe* 2 hours of we-cannot-sing-but-we-torture-you-anyway-with-our-voices *sigh* whoopie *insert sarcasm here* you think if I take a book with me, they would feel offened?
 
blank
Current Mood blank
 
 
 
Nessa: SG1: Jack - Jojonessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:00 pm (UTC)
Hey, should I come over and take you home with me? I just sent a little package your way. *grin* Unfortunately it won't be there in time to help you through the concert, but maybe you'll have it by tomorrow to nurse the headache you'll have from all this bad music. *giggles*

I'd take a book and an MP3 player with at least 4 hours of music.

And remember: Du musst durch den Monsun und hinter die Welt bis ans Ende der Zeit wo kein Regen mehr fällt... rotfl. Have fun!
Mercy: Jack - püh!mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:05 pm (UTC)
*sigh* now Rodney's time machine would be great... but tomorrow my head will need lots of goodies to forget the torture >.<

Mp3s... *skitters off to find her player* thanks. Will try ;)

*sticks tongue out*
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 14th, 2006 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 14th, 2006 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 14th, 2006 03:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 14th, 2006 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 14th, 2006 03:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 14th, 2006 04:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 13th, 2006 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on February 14th, 2006 08:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
ankareeda: errandboyankareeda on February 13th, 2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
*giggle* *I'm on my way to save you* *superman ...eh.. woman*

Take the book with you!! :) *ggg* ♥
Mercy: Elizabeth - *smitten*mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:13 pm (UTC)
My hero *bats her lashes* *swoons*

Okies ♥
(no subject) - ankareeda on February 13th, 2006 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 01:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ankareeda on February 13th, 2006 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kat: point of no returnukumai on February 13th, 2006 02:24 pm (UTC)
*flausch*

Und ja, ich würd das Buch mitnehmen ^^ Die sind nämlich unerträglich x_X *gar-nicht-mag*
Mercy: Rodney - Geniusmercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC)
War total ätzend. Hab Buch und MP3 player mitgenommen, was das ganze etwas erträglicher gemacht hat.
rude & ginger: Shep-me gropesdana_cz on February 13th, 2006 02:41 pm (UTC)
You are so much welcome! *huggles* You know where to turn to. Us! :D And if you still feel a little bit down, you can always read my new recaps! ;)

First off, could have figured it was you and nessaja82who commented most on this post *rotfl*

Good thing I don't know that band. Yikes. Wish I could help you.

And OMG I nearly forgot. You just put a big shit-eating grin on my face with your Valentine present for the whole week. *giggles like mad* Thank you so so much, I love it! *snuggles*
Mercy: Elizabeth - Pleasemercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, recaps! Love ♥

*looks innocent*

Be glad you don't know them *cinges*

*bigsmile like woah*
Vicky: Feeling alivevickysg1 on February 13th, 2006 03:10 pm (UTC)
*huggles you to give you strengh*

I agree with nessaja82, try to bring your MP3 player.

I'll hate that too if I had to go to a concert I don't want to go!
Mercy: Sparky - Face to facemercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:19 pm (UTC)
*loves you loads*

Took teh MP3 player and book. Helped me to survive ;)
ardently blue: kiss faint!!!!aoihikari on February 13th, 2006 03:15 pm (UTC)
*huggles teh mercy back*
*loves on her*
*looks around to make sure no-ones watching*
*steals teh mercy away*
*shoves her in a storage closet in atlantis*
*shoves john in there with her*
*shoves elizabeth in there as well*
*comes back with a tub of melted chocolate and muffins and whipped cream*
*grins like mad*
lets get distracted!!!!! XD!!!!
Mercy: United SG shipsmercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:21 pm (UTC)
*sticks head out of the closet for a moment*
*looks to left and right*
*grabs wannatee*
*happy partying in closet*

Thank. You. So. Much!
(no subject) - aoihikari on February 14th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
I'm not very interestingastropoet on February 13th, 2006 04:48 pm (UTC)
Hon! I just saw your post! Oh how awful for you!

*cuddles*
Mercy: Atlantis - A new daymercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC)
*cuddles back*
ohshocking: Atlantis - Shep/Weir - In Loveohshocking on February 13th, 2006 05:07 pm (UTC)
*huggles*

Eeek. I definitely agree with the book and MP3 player suggestion! Hope it's not too horrible!
Mercy: John - Gotchamercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:24 pm (UTC)
Yep, took book and MP3 with me ^-^
Kate: Weee!!!!kawaiix on February 13th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
I could say the same about you, buddy! ^__^

**huggles**

I'd kidnap you if I could, but teh snow blizzard aftermath has me locked in the house. Not that I'm complaining. **Huggles ShepClone** ;) XD
Mercy: Elizabeth - Woah!!!mercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
*loves you like woah*

*tackle hugs*

Yikes! Blizzard sounds bad but as long as you're ok (and having fun ^-^), I think it's ok. I survived ;)
Jenniferjr_moon on February 13th, 2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
*hugs* ohh nohh Tokio Hotel?? Wahh Nightmare!!! Can you imagine my godaughter is 3 years old and listens to them? She even has a lifesized doll her mom build for her and the thing freaks me out everytime...*huggles* Take an mp3 player with you and listen to good music. :-))
Mercy: Sparky - Foreplaymercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:27 pm (UTC)
That sounds really, really bad. A girl brought a lifesized paperboy of one of the boys and was all ogle eyes the whole time *shudder*

Poor girl. She doesn't know what she's doing to her ears and musictaste.

Heee, took book and mp3 with me ^-^
(no subject) - jr_moon on February 14th, 2006 10:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
Torrijohnliz4ever on February 13th, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC)
*Huggles*

Take an MP3 player or IPod. It'll make the time fly a hell of a lot faster.
Mercy: Elizabeth - Ready to strikemercscilla on February 13th, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
*loves you*

Took a book and mp3 with me. Was definitely needed ;)
Marypheniox_girl on February 13th, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
LOL I would trell you to take a book just to see if they do.

I would come kidnap you but then you would have to go with me to my english 102 and thats kinda boring.. I would rather go to the concert
Mercy: Sam - Tiredmercscilla on February 13th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
Did it ;)

We could have traded *sigh* but I survived. Barely ^-^
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Forceclaudiasharon on February 13th, 2006 10:55 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
Lightz474: Sheppard- see his pantslightz474 on February 13th, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
Awww, I've never heard of that group but I hope that the concert wasn't that bad. *huggles you* *sends smexy Sheppard to help distract you from headache that will result from bad singing* ;D
Mercy: John - lickmercscilla on February 13th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
*huggles* thanks for teh Shep *ogles him*
Bill: sparkyfeelingbilly_red_ocean on February 14th, 2006 07:40 am (UTC)
Oh, du arme *knuddel*

Ich hoffe, du hast's trotzdem überlebt (obwohl das bei der Gruppe eher fragwürdig ist *g*)

Happy Valentine's Day!
Mercy: Sparky - Valentine's Heartmercscilla on February 14th, 2006 03:28 pm (UTC)
*HDGDL*

Ich hab's so grade noch überlebt, obwohl meine Ohren ganz s chön klingeln...