?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 February 2006 @ 09:00 pm
Olympic Winter Games and Soundtracks  
Torino: You rock! Hypercool performances and music!!! The 'living' man was the best so far ;)

~~~

Oh and I uploaded the Soundtrack of Kill Bill Volume 1 and Pirates of teh Caribbean to freeupyourmind. One of the best soundtracks ever ;)
 
amused
Current Mood amused
Current Music The songs of the opining ceremony in Turin
 
 
 
Amyilysanth on February 10th, 2006 09:33 pm (UTC)
I adore that icon. It's so true!
Mercy: Cat Percy - Who Me?mercscilla on February 10th, 2006 09:41 pm (UTC)
Yeah, how often do I feel like that *grins*
skypilot_dlmskypilot_dlm on February 10th, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC)
OMG-- I love your icon! Mind if I snag?
Mercy: Fanfic Writer Strugglemercscilla on February 10th, 2006 09:55 pm (UTC)
Not at all! Snag ahead ;)
lorettakaylorettakay on February 10th, 2006 10:04 pm (UTC)
hmmm...I have a dilemma. Watch the opening ceremonies for the Olympic games, OR watch Stargate Sg1, Atlantis and BSG.

and Atlantis tonight is "The Long Kiss Goodnight" so....
Mercy: Elizabeth - Pleasemercscilla on February 10th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh, decisions, decisions... I can download the eps but I don't know about you *ponders* but if you ask me, BSG and Stargate (esp TLG!!!)would be my fist choice ;)
lorettakaylorettakay on February 11th, 2006 04:06 am (UTC)
Yeah, I watched the eps. I just couldn't help myself. *sigh* I'll watch the next Olympics opening ceremonies.
Mercy: Atlantis - Red seamercscilla on February 11th, 2006 09:30 am (UTC)
*pats you* you didn't miss much ;) and I'm sure the episodes were worth it.
Tiiafinnstardust on February 10th, 2006 10:11 pm (UTC)
The ceremony was very awesome..usually I'm bored out of my mind but not this time. And "Imagine" nearly made me cry and the way they lit the fire was breathtaking.
I'm stealing your icon too because that's how I feel at the moment *kicks uncooperative muse*
Mercy: Jack - *facepalm*mercscilla on February 10th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
That lighting was awesome! Really breathtaking (my mouth hung open, I swear!). Italy knows how to steal our breaths ;)

*pokes your muse* hope it helps!
Kate: OMG!kawaiix on February 11th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
OMG! **icon love** XD

Can I snurch?
Mercy: Fanfic Writer Strugglemercscilla on February 12th, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
Yes, you can snurch it ^-^
Kate: Weee!!!!kawaiix on February 13th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC)
Yay!! **huggles** ^__^