?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 January 2006 @ 03:15 pm
SGA 2.19 - Inferno - Short interlude while capping  
*smacks John Sheppard on the head* You idiot! *screams* Argh!!!


Image hosting by Photobucket
 
bitchy
Current Mood bitchy
Current Music Inferno
 
 
 
ankareeda: handsupankareeda on January 24th, 2006 02:16 pm (UTC)
*smacks him too* *grumbles*
Mercy: Elizabeth - Bite memercscilla on January 24th, 2006 02:17 pm (UTC)
Yup. Saw the pic I added?
(no subject) - ankareeda on January 26th, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rasmizar: SGA - oblivious!Sheprasmizar on January 24th, 2006 02:24 pm (UTC)
*lol* haven't seen the ep yet - what did he do?
Mercy: John - Trying to find Atlantismercscilla on January 24th, 2006 02:26 pm (UTC)
He's so whoring his way through this ep *headdesk* Drooling over that chik *kicks him*
(no subject) - rasmizar on January 24th, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 03:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mary: sexypheniox_girl on January 24th, 2006 02:41 pm (UTC)
I can;t properly want to smack him til I see the ep. in... 9hrs 35min 34sec...

Was he really that bad in this one with the man whoring? Like worse then epiphany? Or wait worse the the one with chia? (can't remember ep. name at the moment...)
Mercy: John - Gotchamercscilla on January 24th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
He made goofy amile at that girl while Rodney flailed and found out that it's the girl's fault that everything gets worse *sigh*

Wait till you see the recap >.< *glares at John again*
Torrijohnliz4ever on January 24th, 2006 03:29 pm (UTC)
*Smacks John and the writers*

Idiots. It doesn't matter how many whores you put into the show, he's always going to belong to Lizzie.
Mercy: Elizabeth - Think twicemercscilla on January 24th, 2006 03:34 pm (UTC)
Yup. At least he has faith in her that she's going to rescue them *nods* but still.
(no subject) - johnliz4ever on January 24th, 2006 03:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 03:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - johnliz4ever on January 24th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ardently blueaoihikari on January 24th, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC)
is that why lizzy looks likes she's crying in your icon???
*hugs and flumms on teh poor sad defensness lizzy*\
john you big meanie!!!!!!
stop your whoreing ways and love on your lizzy more!!!!!
*kicks him some more for good measure*
my god!!!! is john like THE man-whore in the pegasus galaxy or what??? lol! XD!!!
Mercy: Elizabeth - Think twicemercscilla on January 24th, 2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
Na, that one is from 'Michael' ^-^ but still *grumbles* IDIOT!John!!!

He's so teh whore *headdesk*
(no subject) - aoihikari on January 24th, 2006 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on January 24th, 2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
*ignoring shep and starring at icon*

Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2006 04:03 pm (UTC)
Ok, that was me *kicks stupid cookies*
Log in is annoying me the whole day *gruml*
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - billy_red_ocean on January 24th, 2006 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - billy_red_ocean on January 24th, 2006 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - billy_red_ocean on January 24th, 2006 04:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - billy_red_ocean on January 24th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - billy_red_ocean on January 24th, 2006 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lightz474: Weir f34r m3lightz474 on January 24th, 2006 04:15 pm (UTC)
*rolling on floor lauging* I haven't seen the episode yet but I just had to see the picture. I'm guessing that he pulls another Captain Kirk in the latest episode. Bad Sheppard! *sends him to Elizabeth's room*
Mercy: John - Trying to find Atlantismercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
Yup. Even an 'Enterprise' reference he makes *facepalm*
(no subject) - lightz474 on January 24th, 2006 04:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rude & ginger: Shep-manwhoredana_cz on January 24th, 2006 04:27 pm (UTC)
LOL at teh expression. But I love more the one he uses behind Rodney's back after her: 'Perhaps some day I can learn under you.' I was soo a giggling mess.

But still, he's teh idiot. He doesn't see what he has right under his nose. And what do they say? You never knew what you had until it's gone.
So please, dear Sheppy, GET YOUR HEAD OUT OFF YOUR ASS THIS INSTANT!
Mercy: Elizabeth - Bite memercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:29 pm (UTC)
*giggle fit* He has alot of funny expressions *nods*

*sigh* men. At least the girl seemed to be more interested in Rod. Always trailing behind him...
(no subject) - dana_cz on January 24th, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Napoleonic Powermongervaleria_sg_1 on January 24th, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC)
*yawns widely*

Well, if the writers so want to make him hook up with Teyla, I have to say I feel for the poor woman.

*off to find Liz some better deserving man*
Mercy: Sparky - Dinner invitationmercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:41 pm (UTC)
It#s not Teyla this time. Some other chik. But that one seems to like Rodney a lot more and we get later lots of eyesex!
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on January 24th, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on January 25th, 2006 12:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Vicky: Johnvickysg1 on January 24th, 2006 04:41 pm (UTC)
*rofl at the pic*

*smacks him too*
Mercy: Elizabeth - Ready to strikemercscilla on January 24th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
*giggle*
Jenniferjr_moon on January 24th, 2006 05:19 pm (UTC)
*lol* best pic eer. he looks as if someone pulls him to the right by his ear. :-)) he's a dog!
Mercy: John - lickmercscilla on January 24th, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
*giggle* he deserved it *nods*
johnsheppardluvjohnsheppardluv on January 24th, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
meet the NEW capt. OBLIVIOUS!!! (no longer be it me. thank god!)
ok people! time for me to finally weigh in! lol;)

john is the new capt. oblivious. all hail the biggest sexwhore of the whole manworld. but really folks, whoe wrote this crud. ki luv the idea but could ya please just led rod be the hot rod sex fiend this ep. pretty please with sugar on top?! thanks bunches...

PS dont blame, john/joe, you guys. blame the people who put those words & sggestions in his head & mouth, for if you will remember, Joe the actor has said it multiple times..."I dislike most romantic scenes. it's uncomfortable & doesn't really fit what the show's actually about...adventuring, nor is it a true sheppard characteristic. he's not some male blonde bimbo, people."

so im pretty sure that A) he deterred, trying to show why the PTB were a bit offon their character take & B) The writers didn't listen to his advice...& C) He wanted to keep his job, so he really had little option but to do as they paid him to do...act like the whore that the character honestly isn't, in his mind anyway.

at least thats my take. ;):)

so PLEASE dont smack the actor or the character, cuz they're both getting cues/orders from the director & writers of said episodes, like sanctuary (chaya ep), epiphany (teer ep), & this one...

-a ShepLover & SparkySupporter
for all time,
Sharma :)
johnsheppardluvjohnsheppardluv on January 24th, 2006 10:04 pm (UTC)
cute pic! :) *makes grabby hands of rodney mckay at one shocked!shep*
PS Awesome hilarious pic, mercy! ;) i think the only thing missing is some granny handed mother pinching said right earlobe...lol;)

*scooby doo snorts at the mere thought*

-Sharma (again)
I'm with The Doctor: kickass Lizziezerofantasym on January 25th, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
*rofl* *smacks him too*
Love the cap Mercy!
Stop all this, kirking OMG! Even Lizzie is upset! *hugs Lizzie*
*chooses approproate icon* Lizzie is smacking him too!

Mercy: Elizabeth - Think twicemercscilla on January 26th, 2006 02:34 pm (UTC)
Yup, he's such a whore >.<

*flails* can't see pic!
rose tyler: P90 love (by me)_atmospheric on January 26th, 2006 02:17 am (UTC)
Hee!

*smacks him*