?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 January 2006 @ 09:56 pm
BSG - Kara/Lee icons  
So, may I present my very first BSG icons ^-^ Spoiler for season one and two. The usual ru-hules apply. I don't think I have to repeat them or do I? *grins*

[16] Kara/Lee
[1] Kara
[1] Lee

<td align="center" valign="middle" bgcolor="ffffff">#01Image hosting by Photobucket #02Image hosting by Photobucket #03Image hosting by Photobucket #04Image hosting by Photobucket #05Image hosting by Photobucket #06Image hosting by Photobucket #07Image hosting by Photobucket #08Image hosting by Photobucket #09Image hosting by Photobucket #10Image hosting by Photobucket #11Image hosting by Photobucket #12Image hosting by Photobucket #13Image hosting by Photobucket #14Image hosting by Photobucket #15Image hosting by Photobucket #16Image hosting by Photobucket #17Image hosting by Photobucket #18Image hosting by Photobucket Comments are love!
 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music L&O: CI
 
 
 
rude & ginger: Sparky-Michaeldana_cz on January 23rd, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
Great icon huns, even though I don't know teh show. Love #04! And damn, they are teh canon. *grumbles* *pokes SGA writers*
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Kissmercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:01 pm (UTC)
Yup, so canon. And I will poke SGA PTB so hard in the eye if they don't start making little Sparkys soon! *kicks them*

Thanks, sweety!!!
Alysonrhin_ariel on January 23rd, 2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Lovely work. May have to steal some...with credit of course.
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Kissmercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^-^ Have fun with them!
(no subject) - rhin_ariel on January 23rd, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rhin_ariel on January 23rd, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rhin_ariel on January 23rd, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
KitSileyakitsileya on January 23rd, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
Wonderful!
I'm glad that someone with your talent decided to step onboard this 'ship - for someone like me, with no artistic talent, you artists are a godsend. I cannot decide which to snag, they're all so good! Might end up snagging all, but will of course credit if/when I use them. Thank you for sharing your artistic endeavors.
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Ecstasymercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Wonderful!
*blushes* Oh my. Thank you for this compliment. Feel free to snag all you want ;D

I'm sure you have a great talent of your own (took a look at your user info ^-^) and teaching is something I could never do. Nope. I admire people who can!
Re: Wonderful! - kitsileya on January 23rd, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Wonderful! - mercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Wonderful! - kitsileya on January 23rd, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Wonderful! - kitsileya on January 23rd, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Wonderful! - mercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Wanna be writer: JOYpaperbagprincez on January 23rd, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
WOW these are great snagging 1 4 5 and 8 thanks
Mercy: Kara/Leemercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
Have fun :D
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 23rd, 2006 09:28 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ them :D
Mercy: Atlantis - Tiny river townmercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
Yay!
Mary: teh hairpheniox_girl on January 23rd, 2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
totally awesome icons hon! I'm so glad you ship this ship now too. :-D

Not snagging any at the moment but will come back for some ::huggles::
Mercy: Atlantis - Red seamercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 09:39 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you ship this ship now too. :-D
Me too *bounce*

Okies *huggles back*
sarmotisarmoti on January 23rd, 2006 10:03 pm (UTC)
These are great! I'm saving sooooooooo many of them - will credit, of course. I hope you continue to make icons for this ship. :)
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Ecstasymercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 10:08 pm (UTC)
Yay!

I hope you continue to make icons for this ship. :)
Of course ^-^ Already planning some!
Kismet_d: Counterglow Karakismet_d on January 23rd, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC)
Adore #6. Shall place in icon vault with creds.

Purdy Purdy Icons :)
Mercy: Kara - Fightermercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
I adore yours *happy sigh*

Thanks!
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: bsg lee/kara hey!bop_radar on January 23rd, 2006 11:23 pm (UTC)
These are lovely and I especially like the ones I snagged: 6, 15 and 11. 13 is gorgous too. Will credit! Great work!
Mercy: Atlantis - A new daymercscilla on January 23rd, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks ;D Have fun!
ankareeda: atlantisankareeda on January 24th, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
Ohwheee, I have to watch it. *bounce* Gorgeous work!

Can you recommend any shippy episodes, so I can get them first!? *puppy eyes* ♥
Mercy: Elizabeth - Think twicemercscilla on January 24th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)
Yup, you so have to!!! Thanks ♥

Mailed you sth ^-^
(no subject) - ankareeda on January 24th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
the childlike empressrun_atreyu on January 24th, 2006 12:41 am (UTC)
These are just lovely. I think I actually saved all of them. Will credit when I use, thank you ;-)
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Thinking about youmercscilla on January 24th, 2006 12:27 pm (UTC)
My pleasure ^-^
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Frak braclaudiasharon on January 24th, 2006 01:50 am (UTC)
Mmm Starbuck/Apollo.
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Kissmercscilla on January 24th, 2006 12:23 pm (UTC)
Yup =D
juprujacjuprujac on January 24th, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
These are beautiful! Great work. =)
Mercy: Kara/Leemercscilla on January 24th, 2006 12:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks ;D
Kate: OMG! AW!!!!kawaiix on January 24th, 2006 03:14 am (UTC)
-stares at the shiney-

I don't watch BSG but A/S make a cute couple! ^__^
Mercy: Elizabeth - Think twicemercscilla on January 24th, 2006 12:22 pm (UTC)
Awww, they so do (and they get mroe kisses than Sparky *pouts*)
(no subject) - kawaiix on January 24th, 2006 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eektruffleeektruffle on January 24th, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
Took 4, 8, and 16. I love them all! great work! I really really love 4 especially! Again, wonderful work! Thanks! Will credit when I use.
Mercy: Kara/Lee - Ecstasymercscilla on January 24th, 2006 12:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^-^ I just had to make #4!
(no subject) - eektruffle on January 24th, 2006 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on January 24th, 2006 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)