?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2006 @ 10:45 pm
*facepalm*  
My mom and I are watching a movie, Ronin. One of the actresses looks familiar to my mom.

Mom: "What's her name?"

Me: "Uhm."

Actress: "My name is bla bla."

I'm still trying to pick myself off of the floor *giggle fits*
 
*facepalm*
Current Mood *facepalm*
 
 
 
My Strength Will Make You Cry: German Aerynclaudiasharon on January 20th, 2006 09:55 pm (UTC)
*giggle* Dontcha love that?
Mercy: John - Trying to find Atlantismercscilla on January 20th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Everytime =)
ankareeda: speakingankareeda on January 20th, 2006 10:07 pm (UTC)
*pokes* Comfortable on the floor?! *lol* That's hilarious...
Mercy: Atlantis - Pretty in pinkmercscilla on January 20th, 2006 10:11 pm (UTC)
Yup, nice view I have from down here *giggle* it is!!!
ankareeda: fairytaleankareeda on January 20th, 2006 10:23 pm (UTC)
'Can imagine, I'm lying everytime on the floor, when I'm watching TV, I have two pillows and that's is... *feels comfortable with it*
Mercy: Rodney - Geniusmercscilla on January 20th, 2006 10:24 pm (UTC)
I was lying on the couch when it happened but to prevent future falling on the floors, I decided to move to the floor forever ^-^
ankareeda: errandboyankareeda on January 20th, 2006 10:26 pm (UTC)
Good decision, I'm feeling safer on the floor, too. *giggle*
Mercy: John - On your kneesmercscilla on January 20th, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
Yup!
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 20th, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
That's the best way to watch anything on TV. No risk to fall like that :P
ankareeda: youankareeda on January 20th, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, could end very painful... Because of that I really prefer to lie on the floor. *ggg*
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 20th, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
I experienced that *glares at couch* and since then no one can catch me on a couch if I'm watching TV more than a couple of minutes ^__^
ankareeda: d'ingankareeda on January 20th, 2006 11:50 pm (UTC)
^-^ Ouch! Today it is really risky to watch any tv show, it's likely that you hurt yourself or ruin your whole cloths... o.0
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 21st, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
Food is rule number two on the "Watching TV Safely Guide"
1/ Sit someplace cushioned - preferably the floor to avoid falls
2/ No eating/drinking, especially for risky shows (risky definition up to the watcher)
3/ I haven't made it up for now but your never know when one have to add an item the this guide :P
ankareeda: momentlostankareeda on January 21st, 2006 12:07 am (UTC)
*rofl* That's fantastic and so true... ^-^
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 21st, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
*grins* Well today my brain seems to have found its humor... ~_^
ankareeda: helpmeankareeda on January 21st, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
*ggg* Definitively, you have to write more... *snicker*
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 21st, 2006 12:34 am (UTC)
Uhmmm Touchy subject writing... I've a bunch of evil!muses who provide the original idea then shamelessly flee at the first sight of my pen *glares*

ROTFL at your icon *giggles*
ankareeda: hugoankareeda on January 21st, 2006 02:07 am (UTC)
But when you have the muse you should work on it again... :D

*giggle* The cloths were just *cough* crappy IMO *cough*...

Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 21st, 2006 02:16 am (UTC)
Yeah.. Surely when something bad will happen to me again I'll add a rule for it.

Hey I liked those clothes :P Made him look pretty. Well if there wasn't John or Rodney inside I wouldn't say the same thing...
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 20th, 2006 10:25 pm (UTC)
Moms are the Universe's way to cheer us up :P *joins Mercy's giggles fit*

I'm still trying to pick myself off of the floor *giggle fits*
Is your floor made of Flumm? 'Cause it would be nice for your backside considering the amount of times you fall on the floor laughing :P
Mercy: Elizabeth - greenmercscilla on January 20th, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
Moms are the Universe's way to cheer us up :P *joins Mercy's giggles fit*

So second that!!!!!!

Is your floor made of Flumm? 'Cause it would be nice for your backside considering the amount of times you fall on the floor laughing :P

*grins* no, it's not but we have some cushions that help alot ^-^
Unsealed mimepoulpette on January 20th, 2006 11:27 pm (UTC)
Cushions are Earth's way to tell us she loves us too :P
Mercymercscilla on January 20th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
Indeed!
רותם שחר (Ro): giggleroothekittykat on January 20th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
LoL, good stuff
Mercy: John - feeling sillymercscilla on January 20th, 2006 10:41 pm (UTC)
Yup!
Bill: bewarebilly_red_ocean on January 21st, 2006 05:41 pm (UTC)
lol, the floor is the best place for watching TV *gg*

It wasn't Natasha McElhone she was asking for, or?
started watching it too but fall asleep after the first 20 minutes *gg*
Mercy: Flummgatemercscilla on January 21st, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
Yup =D

That's her name! The movie was cool.
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 23rd, 2006 01:46 pm (UTC)
*gg* I so knew you were talking about her. It#s the same reaction I have when I see here since I saw her in one of the Shakespeare movies. *gg*


Oh, and I got your package (thankyou *huggles*), the first DVD is al right but the 3rd one makes some difficulties. the audio is several seconds behind the visual. still have to check the 2nd one. report later on this one =)