?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 January 2006 @ 02:49 pm
Argh  
Why, oh why, does my sister have to play this oh so weird song again and again and AGAIN????? I can't get it out of my head (and the worst thing? It gives me Sparky ideas for a song vid *flails*) No, no, no! So not good

*headdesk several times* Normally I hear a song (esp this kind of song) and that's it but this one is so... >>>>>>.<<<<<<< *can't control my feet* NOOOOOO!!!!

*hunts down her sister*

Doctor Pressure - YSI Link or Doctor Pressure - Megauplaod Link
 
frustrated
Current Mood frustrated
Current Music Doctor Pressure
 
 
 
marceedeem_diva_z on January 8th, 2006 03:36 pm (UTC)
Ya know what? I *totally* feel you pain. Not because I have a sister. No, not because I get this song in my head. But because I'm always getting Sparky vids running through my head like it was SparkyTV. The reason that's a problem is that I've decided I'm completely incapable of figuring out how to make a vid. *sigh*

*cute emoticons though*

P.S. It *is* a weird song!
Mercy: Elizabeth - Voices tell memercscilla on January 8th, 2006 03:40 pm (UTC)
*clings* my soulmate *clings some more*

I'm starting to see them dancing! To this song *flails* and to every other song as well.
SparkyTV in Dolby Digital and Surround *headbang*

Mmmmm, do you have Windows Movie Maker?

P.S. yup *doctor beat*
marceedeem_diva_z on January 8th, 2006 04:14 pm (UTC)
SparkyTV in Dolby Digital and Surround *headbang*

LOL - exactly!

Mmmmm, do you have Windows Movie Maker?
I do. My problem is capturing the video so I haven't even gotten as far as WMM. lol
Mercy: Sparky - Liz asks Johnmercscilla on January 8th, 2006 04:29 pm (UTC)
Yup ;D

Here's a link to DVDx http://www.labdv.com/dvdx/ Iuse it to cap, soooo... ^-^
Raylionraylion on January 8th, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
Ohh, I'm soooo feeling with you. (Well execpt that I don't have a sister.)
Because it's so daaaamn annoying. Was able to evade it a lot though.
Ohoh, sparky vid ideas are good! Well, aside from the fact that I would have to mute the audio with that song.. *wants brain to stay complete*
Mercy: Eizabeth - determinedmercscilla on January 8th, 2006 06:58 pm (UTC)
*knuddel* I won't make a vid with that song. Nope, I will use another Amanda Marshall one ^-^

That songs is so argh! At least my sis turned it off but my ears are still ringing... ;D

*loves you*
Raylion: counter strike atlantisraylion on January 8th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC)
Oh thank god!!
Well, I've also got a song stuck in my head that I'm now playing again and again.. (Although it's an old song.. Hijo De La Luna)

*loves back*

*vanishes back to making TLG icons*
Mercy: Elizabeth - Voices tell memercscilla on January 8th, 2006 07:09 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh, that was a great song *grins*

*wheee* Icons!!! YAY!!!
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Sparkyclaudiasharon on January 8th, 2006 06:59 pm (UTC)
*snagged the YSI link*

Yay Sparky! Hehe.
Mercy: Sparky Sketchmercscilla on January 8th, 2006 07:02 pm (UTC)
*grins* although I love Sparky, I will not make a vid with that song. That's just too weird >.<
My Strength Will Make You Cryclaudiasharon on January 8th, 2006 07:07 pm (UTC)
Lol yeah. :-P
ankareeda: galliankareeda on January 8th, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC)
*roflmao* OMG! *lol* But the sparky problem is everytime there. *sigh* Some weeks ago it was really hard for me not to squeee the whole supermarket down, because they played "Endless Love". *headdesk* I was so happy that I was alone (without my family) and so I was running around with stupid grin and hiding the squeeeeeee... I stand right in front of the milk shelf, when the song started. *rofl*
Mercy: I want Sheppardmercscilla on January 8th, 2006 10:08 pm (UTC)
Yup, I can't listen to a song without having SparkyTV flashing before my eyes *happy sigh*

Awwww, I would have loved to see that *giggle*
ankareeda: radiosexankareeda on January 14th, 2006 01:54 pm (UTC)
*happy sigh*

On Thursday I was in this supermarket again, ALONE *giggle* and they're playing all time such shippy stuff... *sigh* *squeeeeee*
Kate: OMG!kawaiix on January 8th, 2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
-falls over-

*roflmao* -starts dancing- What a crazy song! LOL, I can see them dancing to this... and it scares me! Truthfully, almost *every* some makes me think of them either dancing to them, or with scenes flashing. >.<

If they were to dance to a song though, La Tortura is a good song to dance to. ;)
Mercy: I want Sheppardmercscilla on January 8th, 2006 10:02 pm (UTC)
LOL, I can see them dancing to this... and it scares me!

*giggle fit* So scaring >.<

La Totura... that would be so hot!
animegirl29animegirl29 on January 9th, 2006 12:08 am (UTC)
LOL, I love that song! Me and my sister keeps listening to it! =P
Mercy: Face to facemercscilla on January 10th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
At least someone has fun ^-^
Campmotha: Amanda T and Michael Scampmotha on January 9th, 2006 10:04 am (UTC)
hmm dont you hat ethat? hahahah oh sorry hehe.
Mercy: Danceplanetmercscilla on January 10th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
Terrible *sigh* *grins*