?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 November 2010 @ 05:02 pm
2011 - Little Red, Werewolves, Cowboys and Aliens. Yes, please.  
Seen at trysts. ♥


Epic, it is going to be epic. And I don't care if it's not making any sense at all and will be subjected to many yadayadayada-ness - I already love it. xD


Hm, reminds me of a movie I saw once and then never again...right, TWILIGHT! Whatever, this is way better and definitely worth watching. If only for the very red cape. <3
 
geeky
Current Mood geeky
 
 
 
snobantikersnobantiker on November 20th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
Yeah, Cowboys and Aliens looks cool, I will totally watch it. But Red Ring Hood? Not so much. Blargh.
Mercy: [Alice] Alice - legendmercscilla on November 20th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
C&A is going to rock.

LRRH is only for my paranormal romance fix unless something better comes along. I have to get it where I can. *sigh*
snobantikersnobantiker on November 20th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
C&A? *lol* I like that. I would love to buy some Cowboy Clothes *g*
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 20th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
Cowboys & Aliens?! Someone really lost their marbles...and I really hate Olivia Wilde but Harrison Ford and Daniel Craig in one movie. Yummy!
Mercy: [Alice] Hatter/Alice - firelightmercscilla on November 20th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
Or they took somewhere the wrong road... xD As long as Ford and Craig are kicking ass, I am game. <3 Yummy couldn't describe it better!
careful, your byronic complex is showing: ♥ » bad moon on the risetrysts on November 20th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
LOL Cowboys and Aliens is going to be so epically hilarious I can't even. You're going to mock this movie every step of the way, but you know you're going to be shelling out money to go see it. It's freaking cowboys in space, except the cowboys don't go to space. Space comes to them!

I think the Woman Who Directed Twilight is incomparable of making movies that NOT TWILIGHT, but yeah whatever. Let's go see it anyway. XD I mean, it kind of looks like they're going for Wolf/Red and OMG OTP SINCE THE BEGINNING OF TIME.
Mercy: [Doom] John/Samantha - holdingmercscilla on November 20th, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
There will be alien!Cowboy jokes. <3 And cowboy!Alien ones. Oh, the love. And we can finally say, that high noon happened between an UFO and a cowboy. *snickers*

If they go there, I AM GAME! So, so wrong but oh, hell, there has been worse. Like shiny vampires. xD
careful, your byronic complex is showing: § » I wanna do bad things with youtrysts on November 21st, 2010 12:54 am (UTC)
Steve McQueen was actually a extraterritorial ambassador from the Andromeda Galaxy. True fact.

You know me. I am always game for inappropriate ships. And the one good thing about Twilight is that you can make the most ridonkolous movie possible and still go "well, at least it didn't have sparkling vampires."
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - fandom drugmercscilla on November 21st, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
I raise my glass to that.

Oh, yes, inappropriate ships are my thing. Though my latest is not exactly from a ridonkolous movie BUT it got vampires. Of the non-sparkly kind. Daybreakers was quite an interesting movie and next to the obvious ship of Edward and Audrey, I got hit by Frankie/Alison which is the not-so-healthy ship.
Lemonlemon_tree_x on November 20th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
Cowboys vs. Aliens?

Ja in welchem schwarzem Loch habe ich mich denn versteckt... dieser Trailer war das erste das ich zu diesem Film gesehen habe.
MUSS ich sehen :D
Mercy: [Alice] Hatter/Alice - back/frontmercscilla on November 20th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
Ich hab's auch zum ersten Mal gesehen und davon gehört. O_o Dabei sind das ja alles Stars - auch der Director und Producer!

Aber hallo! Ein absolutes Muss. :D
lorettakaylorettakay on November 20th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
oh boy! I'm afraid of both of those movies. I'd go see them, but the previews made me laugh.

Oh, and Red Riding Hood, apparently has Michael Shanks in it. Go figure.
Mercy: [SG1] Jack/Sam - anythingmercscilla on November 20th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Laugh and headdesk. xD We would spend the movie giggling and snickering. *nods* But that's what true fans do. :D

I know! I just haven't seen him yet. O_o
HollyAnn: Severus Snape Just Felt His Brain Explodjeklnskinsgrl on November 20th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
C&A. Harrison Ford. Harrison Ford as a cowboy. *melts*
Mercymercscilla on November 20th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, yes, yes. *sighs*
devi09: Merlin bbc | Gwen | Beautydevi09 on November 21st, 2010 11:14 am (UTC)
Ohh, I love the trailer of Red Riding Hood !And the very red cape is so beautiful!!! ♥ Must see that movie!
Jill aka Jo: ST: Red Shirtsireesanwar on November 22nd, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
Red Riding Hood actually doesn't sound good to me. We'll see though.