?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 August 2010 @ 09:25 pm
*sigh*  
I had a few really busy weeks. Not bad but quite busy. Work is multiplying like woah since my uncle is leaving town and his workload had to be split between mom, dad and me. Dad will do the outside parts (visiting the client's facilities and checking up on the workers) but mom and I have to do all the inside stuff (paperwork, final payment and salary statement). It sucks, to put it simple. :/

BUT on the other hand there is stargateland and its crazy challenges. xD



This is for the "crossover"-challenge. I'm really tempted to turn it into a wallpaper...



Yup, we (Team SGU) wrote about booze night with the King himself turning up on an alien planet who was really one of Ba'al's clones and had this giant belt buckle that was a clocking device and particle generator. *lolz*

And then there is fandom in general. Heh. ♥

Tangled that is getting better and better...



Then there is The Asylum that got a SHERLOCK HOLMES movie with...Gareth David-Lloyd and Dominic Keating. OMFG! O_o

Aaaaand I'm on a SG-1 wave. <3 Next to Jack/Sam I also indulge in Elliot/Hailey. Proving Ground is teh love. :D

Have a lazy (and less-rainy and more summerly) weekend, my friendlies! *squishes*
 
 
 
 
Sandra: [Tangled] chameleonalaxes on August 27th, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
LMAO das schreit nach einem Icon *sich mal dransetzt*
Ich bin ja mal so richtig auf den Film gespannt!

*lj böse anguck* jetzt poste den kommentar auch ¬.¬
Mercy: [Tangled] Rapz - is he for real?mercscilla on August 31st, 2010 02:52 pm (UTC)
*loL* Ich hoffe wir kriegen noch mal eine Trailer oder mehr Photos zu sehen bevor der anläuft. xD

(LJ ist ein Biest. Isst Kommentare und Icons. O_o)
My Strength Will Make You Cry: FarScape-undressedclaudiasharon on August 28th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
Yay pretties!

SG-1 is awesome.
Rafiki, the crazy baboon: Predators - Isabelleirony_rocks on August 28th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
That crossover art ROCKS!
Mercy: [Predators] Royce/Isabelle - promomercscilla on August 31st, 2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
Thnak you!!! :D
Innogen: Grace Under Pressureinnogen on August 28th, 2010 07:11 am (UTC)
And LJ Ate My Message Again!
((Squish))

Miss you!

I hope your busy weeks get better soon. My knock down drag out fight with Serif Software is settling down, and I'm now trying to figure out how to do a new domain, offering prizes for art and fiction. Yeah, I'm talking to companies to get them to sponsor the web site once it gets going.

You are in - You do beautiful work. Need you, koryou, and scout78 as well. I have the umbrella domain figured out, and then there will be a split for fanfiction related work, and original (not related to anything in media) work. I really need to get it going, and establish traffic patterns between various virtual places, before those companies will fork over the big items as prizes ::grin::

I'm even doing a business plan. ::Headache::

Yes, I may be ambitious, but I do have the planning experience - just not the coding experience ::tiny detail:: Right?

Do your PM's work? Haven't heard back from you or koryou in some time, and am getting worried.

As always, my virtual love~

((Hugs))

~Innogen
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [SG1] Jack/Sam - loopy kissmercscilla on August 31st, 2010 03:05 pm (UTC)
I'm working my way through the seasonf rom the start. *happy sigh* It's my favourite show EVAR. ♥
purplejade: sgu: chloe;thinkingpurpletrance on August 28th, 2010 02:30 pm (UTC)
I don't know the predator girl, but I'd wall it. It's lovely, and if she's on there too, I'm sure she rocks. XD

Also, do you mind if I ask what it is you do for a job? I realized I don't know! (Sorry for all the edits, it's early here!) T__T

Edited at 2010-08-28 02:31 pm (UTC)
golly sandra, you've grown up really crazy: Smile (Arthur & Morgana)gimmemypickle on August 28th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
LOL, I can tell that the iguana is going to be one of the best things about Tangled. XD
Andy: lizlolpoutankareeda on August 29th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
Elizabeth! ♥

Bwahahahha, that pic from "Tangled" is hilarious. *lol* I can't wait for the movie! ♥

Have a great Sunday, my star! *hugs*