?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 April 2010 @ 09:26 am
O_o  
OMG, are those for real? Black ladybugs with red dots?! And WTH, they are killers! On the roof infront of the kitchen window in the office they killed the red/w black dots ladybugs. O_o That is so wrong.

What's so right and aww: the birds are partly finished with their nests! Can't wait for the first younglings. ♥ Right next to the windows and balcony. :)
 
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 13th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
Yep, they are real but I don't think they're called ladybugs...
Mercy: [Misc] P!nkmercscilla on April 13th, 2010 08:37 am (UTC)
Nope, they are called "Zweipunkt-Marienkäfer", haben aber in der schwarzen Variante mehr Punkte. *facepalm*

Watch'a doing? Already Semesterferien? xD
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 13th, 2010 08:39 am (UTC)
lol, wer weiss, wer da nicht zaehlen konnte...

Nope, those are over, pretending to write my final thesis now XD
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - umbrellamercscilla on April 13th, 2010 09:17 am (UTC)
Mathe waren die ja schon immer schlecht... ^^

Right, last month my brother's ended. *headdesk* Is it going well, this pretending of yours? xD
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 13th, 2010 09:18 am (UTC)
Mathe ist halt nicht jedermanns Sache XD

The pretending's going great, the actual working less than stellar, though. meeh.
Mercy: [Alice] Hatter/Alice - red phoneboxmercscilla on April 13th, 2010 09:29 am (UTC)
Gar niemand's Sache ist Mathe!

Then do some more pretending and maybe the real work gets jealous and decides to jump you. :D *huggles*
Billbilly_red_ocean on April 13th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC)
Och, das geht schon XD

lol, I hope so!
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on April 13th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
I don't think they are ladybugs *g*

Like those yellow ones with black spots, those are potato beetles (oh, I've just found out, they are also called Colorado beetles *lol* In Romanian they are also called that).

Cute nontheless, though *g*
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on April 13th, 2010 08:04 am (UTC)
Hmm, nee, doch nicht. Das gelbe ist auch ein Marienkäfer...

Und es gibt auch weiße ô_Ô

Und welche ohne Punkte ô_Ô 101 Marienkäfer XD
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on April 13th, 2010 08:06 am (UTC)
Die schwarze Version nennt sich scheinbar Zweipunkt-Marienkäfer *lol*
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on April 13th, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
Mir war nie klar, dass es so viele gibt ô_Ô

Meine Mama hat mich angelogen, als sie meinte, der wäre rot mit schwarzen Punkten ^^

Genug gespamt *g*
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on April 13th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC)
War da nicht mal igrendwann eine Invasion von den kleinen Käferchen? Bei den Massen, kann ich mir das richtig gut vorstellen...

Da bleib ich doch lieber bei ein paar und den Originalen. xD

Spam an Arbeitstagen ist LOVE. *knuff*
Mercymercscilla on April 13th, 2010 08:33 am (UTC)
Phew, ich hab die, die sich lieber fortpflanzen. Die haben wohl zu viel NC-17 stories gelesen... xD
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on April 13th, 2010 08:30 am (UTC)
Also doch alles Marienkäfer - halt nur Mutationen und Verirrungen der Natur. *rotfl*

Weiße? Nee, jetzt echt? Da ist wohl einem die bunte Farbe ausgegangen..- zu viele Ostereier angemalt. xD

Die esretn Versuche. Möchte mal wissen, wie die Marienkäfer 2.0 aussehen werden...
Mercy: [FF VII AC] Tifa - fightmercscilla on April 13th, 2010 08:28 am (UTC)
Me neither. No one would call killers a lady. xD

I always think about the Post when I see them... but that they are called Colorado beetles I didn't know! :D
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on April 13th, 2010 09:28 am (UTC)
Nope, I only saw the Originals. xD Or better, they've never seen me before!

These days I see tons of weird insects and birds that somehow I have never met before...