?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2009 @ 02:23 pm
Hatter/Alice scenes! *flails*  
Because it was like the best excuse ever for having no time to help scratching the paint from the walls... =D Renovating sucks.

Capped all the Hatter/Alice scenes from both parts in the wonderful size of 1280 x 720px.



HERE @ street_of_mercy

I cannot wait for the Blu-Ray to come out. Gonna do the whole capping thing again then. Already thinking about Tin Man's Cain and DG in big size... *wibbles*
 
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on December 13th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
LOL, you're so easy *knuffs*
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on December 13th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
And I am PROUD of it! *looks all innocent*

Unfortunately I wasn't able to completely put it off, so I have paint and whatnot all over me...
Billbilly_red_ocean on December 13th, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
Hehe, good girl!

ell, we could have switched places, you're doing my paper and I'm the renovating. I actually like doing that XD
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - umbrellamercscilla on December 13th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
What's your paper about? I love doing brain-work.

That doesn't mean I don't like renovating, it's just that it is not for family but for the new tenant who wants to expand her "Biotherapie/Heilpraktikerin" practice... I hate that woman to pieces. *argh*
Billbilly_red_ocean on December 13th, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC)
Toyata Production System.

Tell her to go suck a lemon?!
Mercy: [SGA] Quotes - stargatemercscilla on December 13th, 2009 02:08 pm (UTC)
OMG, CARS? Now if you had choosen Daimler, I could have written you a paper in a day.

*lol* I doubt she knows what I mean. xD She's just so plain stupid.
Billbilly_red_ocean on December 13th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC)
More like the seats of the car. lol. But I'm finished anyway...at least I think I am. lol

Could be worth trying *laughs*
I'm a balancing force of maturity... Or not  ;): optimismerinm_4600 on December 13th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
Already thinking about Tin Man's Cain and DG in big size...

Bright side: Two less hours
Down side: Two less hours

Edited at 2009-12-13 01:40 pm (UTC)
Mercy: [Tin Man] Cain/DG - jump!hugmercscilla on December 13th, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
Yup.

But OMG, so worth it. *sigh*
I'm a balancing force of maturity... Or not  ;)erinm_4600 on December 13th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
*high five*