?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 December 2009 @ 10:15 am
Snow-Fail.  
Big, epic FAIL.

The free virtual snowflake? One giant epic glitch from LJ.

*headdesk*

Wasn't supposed to be for free and when LJ noticed it, half of the people had already send some. LJ took the snowflake off the page and the other half of the people, who had no idea, couldn't send snwoflakes back.

Really, really awesome of you, LiveJournal... O.o
 
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on December 9th, 2009 09:26 am (UTC)
lol
Mercy: [Moonlight] Mick/Beth - near youmercscilla on December 9th, 2009 10:23 am (UTC)
LOL indeed. ^^
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Scully-pretty leather coatclaudiasharon on December 9th, 2009 09:28 am (UTC)
LOL seriously? LJ FAIL.

How am I not surprised?
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - umbrellamercscilla on December 9th, 2009 10:24 am (UTC)
For once your think LJ does something for you and then it is all just blah. xD
Jupiter: Elyse Levesque - SGUkateheightmeyer on December 9th, 2009 09:29 am (UTC)
Hahahahahahahhaha!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ich hatte mich das schon gefragt! Also tatsächlich ;D
Mercy: [SGU] Rush/Chloe - understand memercscilla on December 9th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
Da hat's bei LJ wohl nen ganz schönen Ansturm gegeben... hätten's auch lassen können. Wir kriegen ja kaum hier was umsonst. :/
Jupiter: Alaina Huffman - SGU Happykateheightmeyer on December 9th, 2009 09:30 am (UTC)
P.S.: Haste das mit Alaina mitbekommen? OMG! Sie ist so adorable! Ich würde sie sofort heiraten, wenn sie es nicht schon wäre!

Sie hat jedenfalls ein Mädchen bekommen und es bei twitter gepostet! OMG! ♥
Mercy: [SGU] Chloe - alonemercscilla on December 9th, 2009 09:45 am (UTC)
OMG, ich weiß! Während der Geburt und danach! Das nenn ich mal "live dabei" sein. :D

Soooo knuffig ist sie, also ehrlich. Hat sie eigentlich ein oder zwei Kinder?
Jupiter: Cécile Cassel - Cutiekateheightmeyer on December 9th, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
Nicht wahr! Ich meine.... whoa! Ich habs allerdings auch nur vorhin mitbekommen! Ich on und schon geht was! o_____O

Soweit ich weiß hat sie schon 2 Kinder! Was man ihr ja echt nicht angesehen hat! <333

*schubst dich btw mal zu meiner alaina comm* *lach* *halo*
Mercy: [SGU] Rush/Chloe - beforemercscilla on December 9th, 2009 10:28 am (UTC)
Jaaa, da hat ja einer ihre Twitter gepostet und aher hab ich das mitgekriegt. *freu* Aber ganz schön fix, muss ich schon sagen.

Überhaupt nicht! Hätte ich gar nicht gedacht bei der tollen Figur. Endlich mal eine Schauspielerin, die Kinder liebt und auch keine Probleme hat, die mal grad so zwischen den Season zu bekommen.

Wie? hab noch nicht gejoint? O_o *eilt mal ganz schnell rüber*
Jupiter: Alaina Huffman - SGU Air 3kateheightmeyer on December 9th, 2009 10:39 am (UTC)
Stimmt! Aber ich freu mich total für sie! <333

Ich auch nicht! Das sie überhaupt schon ein Kind hat! Hehehehe, genau!
Haste denn jetzt alle SGU Epis bisher gesehen? Meinung? Also, von der ersten Season Hälfte? Yay or nay??

Nee *lach*. Aaawwwwwwwwwwww! Shiny! Freut mich voll! Ich versuch die Comm auch am laufen zu halten. Einmal in der Woche nen schickes Screencaps und so <333
Mercy: [SG] Trinitymercscilla on December 9th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
Also, so halb und halb. Ich hab mich auf Young/TJ und Rush/Chloe mit ein bissel Eli eingeschossen - mal gibt's shippige Szenen und mal weniger. :D

Einige der Charaktere, vor allem TJ und Chloe, müssen unbedingt mal was WICHTIGES zu tun bekommen. Diese IOA Lady hat mehr Auftritte as die beiden und die nervt mich total. Gah.

AUch einiger der Nebencharaktere sind mehr im Vodergrund als die Hauptcharaktere, vor allem die weiblichen.

Aber sonst bin ich ganz zu frieden. ^^
Celederoguish_angel on December 9th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
woot! i got to send free ones!!
Mercy: [Bones] Booth/Bones - team touchymercscilla on December 9th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
Lucky you! :D
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Lilo & Stitch] Stitch - sadmercscilla on December 9th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
That was probably before our time...or the time before that...or sometime before that time...

Nope, no surprise here either. *sigh*
Andy: gigglesankareeda on December 9th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
And I thought LJ was generous for once. FAIL! *lol*
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on December 9th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
We should have know it was not what it seemed! xD
snobantikersnobantiker on December 9th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
Ach, DESWEGEN hab ich die gestern nicht gefunden, als ich das endlich mitbekommen hab und auch mal welche vergeben wollte :D
Mercy: [Emoticon] ohnoz!mercscilla on December 9th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
*lach* Ich hab mich doof und dämlich gesucht, bis ich's rausgefunden hab. O_o
Alyson: SGA - The internetrhin_ariel on December 9th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
Awww, I was gonna send a load to everyone because I can't afford to send cards/presents/actual v-gifts. Curse you LJ!
Meredithxfirefly9x on December 9th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
Ah LJ.. *rolls eyes*
Tina: michael_face palmtinini on December 9th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Ouch ....

And I was already surprised, that they were for free at all.
Angie: pushing daisies: nedicequeen3101 on December 9th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
It was never meant to be free, therefore I'm not bitter.
I'm grateful almost everybody took advantage of it, and send them out like crazy ^_________^
pueblo_01pueblo_01 on December 10th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
wow I wish I had known that i'd have sent several
Jill aka Jo: DG: Zoesireesanwar on December 14th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
I know. I wanted to send some but I don't want to spend money.