?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 November 2009 @ 12:36 pm
Du DUM!  
I am reading fanfiction at work. *world faints*

Not-work-safe fanfiction. (More precisely Pee Wee Football and the Superbowl - Tim/Julie ♥ FNL)

It is ridiculious funny how fast I am able to switch from that fanfic to work-related windows when others come in. In under a second. Practice makes indeed perfect. HA!

Not to mention that little voice in the back of my head does this silly "You have no idea what I am doing" dance and sticks it imaginary tongue out. =D

I AM A REBEL! *rotflmao*
 
 
 
 
Meredithxfirefly9x on November 9th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
ROFL
Mercy: [Misc] Gummy Bearsmercscilla on November 9th, 2009 11:38 am (UTC)
I know. I should be ashamed. :D
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 9th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC)
LMAO! I can do that too!
Mercy: [Fandom Paradise] fandom paradisemercscilla on November 9th, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
It's one of these skillz that all fangirls have to learn very early and very fast! *snorfles*

Ever did it during a lecture? Hmm? xD
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 9th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
*nodsnods*

No but mostly because I don't have my laptop with me in lectures but a lot during my internships! lol
Sandra: SGA Zelenka & Lornealaxes on November 9th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
ROFL!
golly sandra, you've grown up really crazy: Julie & Timgimmemypickle on November 9th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC)
That is one of the BEST Tim/Julie fics out there. *happy sigh* I think I need to read it again...

LOL @ your icon.
cobolt_casesaesop_jack on November 10th, 2009 10:39 am (UTC)
Du DUM!
Thanks for the suggestion. That fic gave me something to read at lunch. I'll have to finish it.