?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 October 2009 @ 02:36 pm
Wha?  
Ah, crap, office computer has no speakers. Wanted to drool over koryou's rec of the Kane gig in Cleveland.

WTF? And I noticed that just now? O_o

There's something wrong with... whatever.

No wonder I hear the silence... *snorts*

Went for the pizza. Won hands down. Yum. =D
 
crappy
Current Mood crappy
Current Location office desktop with NO speakers
 
 
 
dj_rocca: MMPR: Jason Lee Scott-Legenddj_rocca on October 26th, 2009 02:08 pm (UTC)
Yay for pizza! ^_^ I've been craving it since yesterday XD
Do you have anywhere to plug in earphones? My Aunts computer has speakers but unless you plug in earphones, they don't work.
Mercy: [PRRPM] Dillon/Summer - facing darknessmercscilla on October 26th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
It's my favourite fast food. :D I could eat it all week long. Heh.

Unfortunately I don't have earphones in the office. And though there is a place to plug them in, I would need a really long cable... *g*
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Misc] Text - blah blah crapmercscilla on October 26th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
Unawesome. Favourite new word. Yup. xD

*facepalm* Yeah, I tend to forget that. UNAWESOME! I know. *edits entry*
lorettakaylorettakay on October 26th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
I would go crazy without some sort of music at work. I have a set of speakers I'm getting ready to give to Goodwill (local charity, takes household stuff) I would how much it'd cost to send them to you. *looks all thoughtful*

Mercy: [Madagascar] *grouphugs*mercscilla on October 27th, 2009 08:43 am (UTC)
Awww, you are so darn good to me!!! *squishes* But I am now the proud owner of a radio/CD player that's placed on the windowsill behind the office desk.

Actually, it's the one from our kitchen. =D Looks mighty pretty.

Make the charity happy, please. ♥