?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 October 2009 @ 10:39 pm
NaNoWriMo 2009  
I decided to actually try and finish this year's NaNoWriMo. *nods*

Even though I still have a job, a family and oh, yeah, FANDOM(!), I shall succeed. Yup.



I'm thinking about writing in German, no, I more or less am sure that I'll write in German because it is easier to reach the 50.000 words in my mother language as much as it pains me to admit. Oh jeez, how I failed you English. *fails*

But I can always translate it later. Go thesaurus, go! =D
 
 
 
 
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on October 14th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
Ja, so geht's mir auch :D

Aber so traurig es ist, ich habe keine Idee über was ich schreiben soll XD Also wird's bei mir mal wieder nichts *lol*
Mercymercscilla on October 17th, 2009 12:31 pm (UTC)
*lach* Ich hab jedes Jahr mir vorgenommen was zu schreiben und hab eigentlich auch fast immer die gleiche Idee gehabt (die sich jetzt schon ausgeweitet hat), aber immer ist mein Anspron stecken geblieben... =D
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on November 10th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
Ja, ich hab dieses Jahr dann doch nicht mitgemacht, obwohl ich tatsächlich eine Idee zustande gebracht hab - auch wenn ich sie immer noch lahm finde *rofl*
Mercy: [Misc] NaNoWriMomercscilla on November 10th, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
Ich hab das Problem, das RL so einen verdammt dicken Strich mir durch NaNo macht. Universelle Verschwörung, ich sag's Dir. :/
Kat: Farscape - Aeryn Smileukumai on January 3rd, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC)
Haste es eigentlich geschafft? :) Würd's gern mal lesen :)
Mercy: [Emoticon] ohnoz!mercscilla on January 3rd, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
Nope, bin immer noch am schreiben. Wir wohl eher was für 2010. =D
Kat: Ugly Betty - Alexis & Danielukumai on January 3rd, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
Aww, na dann ^^ Je nach zeitlicher Lage werd ich's da vielleicht auch mal probieren ^^
Johna: Jack Magnetslostarkeo on October 14th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
Omg! That is amazing! I wish I could do it! Damn you time! Lol! Good luck in getting it done! =)
Mercy: [Lilo & Stitch] Stitch - sadmercscilla on October 17th, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!!! :D

Damn you time!

It's always the time. *lol* Gosh, how I wish we had for things like these a 48 hours day!
(Deleted comment)
Unsealed mimepoulpette on October 14th, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
Actually I'm doing it as well :D


\o/ Happy Nanoing Mercy :)Have you thought about what you'd be writing about?
(Deleted comment)
Unsealed mime: Dr Who -  odd Oodpoulpette on October 15th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
It's my fourth year actually :P But then again, I'm not sure I was ever sane to start with *hehehe*
Mercy: [Misc] Mercymercscilla on October 17th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
Yay, yay, yay! *squishes*

I'm going to put the Bible into place. Ha.

Ahem, the plan is to write about an angel and Jesus reborn as humans and a middle-sized army of angels/demons/humans trying to get their hands on these two. Or something like that. =D
Mercy: [Misc] Quote - umbrellamercscilla on October 17th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
Like you aren't crazy at all, you Little Cheer Hiding Hood...



Tina: bookstinini on October 14th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
I'm sort of forced to write in German because my Mum wants to read something I have written and since so far it's all just RPS and in English I really can't give it to her. Not even translated. *gg* So yeah, German it is. But, I already finished one in English in 2005 so yeah, I'll just see it as a new challenge.

Do you have an idea what you're gonna write about?

And that is one long list of tags. *gg*
lorettakay: Josh face palmlorettakay on October 15th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
I too, am attempting it again. I don't know why I do this to myself, but whatever.

I'm thinking I'll just write porn. :D

*hugs*
Jennifer: aurumsisters: nano2jr_moon on October 15th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC)
yeah!!!! you are gonna rock it!!