?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 October 2009 @ 04:19 pm
Legend of the Seeker  
I nearly missed it if it haden't been for the commercial. *facepalm*

Legend of the Seeker starts today its 1st season on the German tv channel Pro Sieben at 4.30pm. :)

And they finally kept the original name - no crappy renaming of the show. *grins*
 
 
 
 
Bill: BSG: laura - ehbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah, but they added an undertitle "Das schwert der Wahrheit" which made the whole keeping the original title a bit redundant XD
Mercy: [Iron Man] Tony/Pepper - namesmercscilla on October 11th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
Das übersehe ich mal ganz geflissentlich. *lol* Man kann ja die Hand uf den Bildschrim halten und tada - ganz Original. ^^
Bill: A2A: A/G stripesbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
lol, ich auch, aber mehr aus der tatsache heraus, dass ich die Show a) nicht ausstehen kann und es tunlichst vermeide sie jemals wieder schauen zu müssen und b) ich eh kein TV hab - brauch ich ja auch net ;)
Mercy: [Lilo & Stitch] Stitch - sadmercscilla on October 11th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
Nach dn ersten deutschen Momenten, hab ich's auch gestrichen - horrible dubbing. Und ich gucks auch nur im Englischen, weil meine Schwestern es mögen. *sigh*
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
Das waer fuer mich sowas von kein Grund, aber bei mir waer's auch nur meine Mum mit Hoheit ueber die fernbedienung *lach*
Mercy: [PRRPM] Dillon/Summer - so closemercscilla on October 11th, 2009 03:06 pm (UTC)
Hier ist es ganz ähnlich. :) Liegt aber wahrscheinlich auch daran, daß ich eh mehr auf dem Laptop unterwegs bin, wenn's um TV Shows geht. *heh*
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 03:56 pm (UTC)
*high fives* ;)
Mercy: [Misc] Text - blah blah crapmercscilla on October 11th, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC)
Uhm, vielleicht bin ja nur ich es, aber Dein A/G stripes icon is futsch... O_o
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 02:46 pm (UTC)
Nee, das bist nicht nur du, irgendwie ist das weg O.0
Mercy: [Transformers] Team - the endmercscilla on October 11th, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Eeeep! Some stole your icon! *flails* There's a thief among the icons!

X-FILE! (I'm finding them everyday now...)
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, someone did! Not funny *pouts*
(Deleted comment)
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
You, me and the rest of the world are wondering...although I'd totally like to be paid for that job, should be fun you don't even have to know the show - not even for the episode summaries...lol
Mercy: [Bones] Booth/Bones - team touchymercscilla on October 11th, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC)
Yup, me too. Just imagine what the show could be all about from looking at the original title and go wild with German words...
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
Just keep it PG 'k! XD
Mercy: [FF VII AC] Loz/Tifa - figured you outmercscilla on October 11th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
*snickers* *coughs* As if they would let a NC-17 word run wild...
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
Hehe, it would totally be worth the trouble ;)
Mercy: [Misc] P!nkmercscilla on October 11th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
Hell, yes! XD
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
*starts plotting*
Mercy: [PRRPM] Summer - mocks umercscilla on October 11th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
CSI New York = Chaos, Sex und Intrigen in New York

*rotfl*
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 11th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
lolz, that's not helping my dirty mind here XD
Mercy: [Misc] Text - upsidedownmercscilla on October 11th, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, I am SO sorry. =D
Billbilly_red_ocean on October 12th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
Sure you are XD
Jupiterkateheightmeyer on October 11th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
Ich habe da vorhin reingeguckt, doof nur das meine Ma vorher was anderes an hatte und daher habsch nicht viel von der Story gecheckt.

Aber sonst sah es doch recht gut aus. Mal abgesehen von diesen slow motion! Das setzen die extrem oft ein, ne? Oder erging nur mir das so??? o_O
Mercy: [SGA] Elizabeth - smilemercscilla on October 11th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
*lol* Hauptsache die beiden Hauptcharas sahen gut aus. ^^ Stroy kann dann auch egal sein - mehr oder weniger.

Jaaa, aber hallo! Das hat mich dann auch ein bißchen gestört. Gah.
Jupiter: Amanda Tapping - Sanctuary b/wkateheightmeyer on October 11th, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
Ja, also das sahen sie! Hahahahahaha okay, dann ignoriere ich die Storyline einfach und schmachte die zwei Charas an *lach* *raawwwr*

Ahhhhhh! Ja, also ich hab ja echt nicht die ganze Epi gesehen, aber das was ich gesehen habe, da war echt viel davon drin! Ich hoffe das reduzieren die im Laufe der Serie! Weil auf Dauer würde mich das zu sehr nerven o_O