?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 April 2009 @ 10:12 pm
OMG. OMG. EPIC FAIL!  
After posting another picspam for the 9th challenge at picspammy I wanted to load a new ringtone into my mobile phone.

Didn't find it. *flails*

Rang it via home phone.

O_ô

When did our fridge turn into a music box with Dirty Little Secret from Bon Jovi as its starting tune?

EPIC FAIL. Allright, our fridge got its very own dirty secret - my mobile phone.

Nicely frosted next to the veggie. -_-'

I'm going to headwall in the corner now.
 
blank
Current Mood blank
Current Music Shiny Toy Guns - Stripped
 
 
 
lorettakaylorettakay on April 29th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
I am soooooooo laughing at you. But in a nice way.

Just so you don't feel so completely out there. My friend lost her phone for a few months in the fridge. True story.
Mercy: [Misc] Our Trip to Canadamercscilla on April 29th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
I'm real entertainment, hehe. =D

Oh, thank god for this. Does make me feel less stupid and not-all-alone.
lorettakaylorettakay on April 29th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
Not alone at all. Probably happens more often, but people don't admit it. She also lost another phone in a bag that was at my house. I found it a month or two later after she'd replaced it.
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Emoticon] *headdesk*mercscilla on April 29th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
*sigh* Need tissues for the lolz-tears?

*pats*
(Deleted comment)
scout78: dancing Jerryscout78 on April 29th, 2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
Sorry, but I'm laughing my ass off over here. *rofl* That's even worse than me losing my phone in my sock drawer a few years ago. ;)
I'm a balancing force of maturity... Or not  ;): fantasticerinm_4600 on April 29th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
I shouldn't laugh... but that's funny as HELL...
Andy: ncc_cuteankareeda on April 29th, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
*giggles* You're too cute for words! *pets Mercy star*
My Strength Will Make You Cry: Tom Paris-King of the Labclaudiasharon on April 29th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
lol xD
Can you describe this?her_xcelncy on April 29th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
Epic fail...but it made my day better. Also I read your entry to my roommate and I am to tell you that you are a good woman.
Leximidvacent on May 1st, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
Aww Mercy. That's so cute.

If it helps, I was having a martathon party and we lost the remote, looked everywhere and found it on my desk.
evenstargirl: Bradley Jamesevenstargirl on May 1st, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC)
Awww... soz!