?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 March 2009 @ 09:01 pm
Promo that make you go WHAT?  
OMGF. Seriously!?

Mom and I are watching The Glass House and near the end of the commercial that news guy pops up and reports the weird birth of a baby that's already a grown man and how a special team will investigate the incident.

We were like WTF?! and really thought that something was up. And then what pops up:

FRINGE. Next week on Pro7.

Oh, how I hate promotion! You got me damn good. *headdesk*
 
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on March 14th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
Aber total. Ich kann's echt nicht glauben! Wir hatten orher die Werbung gar nicht beachtet und auf einmal poppt dieser Newsflash auf. EEK!

Awww, SPAM! =D
Bill: A2A: on your kneesbilly_red_ocean on March 14th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
LOLz, you got punk'd! XD
Mercy: [Biohazard Degeneration] Leon/Claire - rmercscilla on March 14th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Totally. =D Ich fühl mich soooo beschämt. *lol*