?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 January 2009 @ 09:22 pm
Awww! Ohhh!  
The Beautiful Blogger Award
Awarded by Meike to Mercy


*squishes* Thank you, my awesome Queen of Snark. =D This award is so lovely. ♥ Gonna put it in my profile, too. *nods*
 
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
That reminds me, where do these awards come from?
(Deleted comment)
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
*looks at your icon* Isn't that the guy who plays in leverage now?

Ah, okay, thanks, erm...yeah, the punch line is...er...interesting. lol
(Deleted comment)
Bill: DW: 10/donna paper ripbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
Well, I don't know his name, I can't even remember his character name. lol *hides* My head is like a sieve sometimes. 8but I love the show ^^)

Hehe, I need to remember that, might could come to good use one day ;)
(Deleted comment)
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I figured, well there is Nate and Sofie and Hartington (?) oh and Parker, hey! see, I can remember if try really really hard! lol
No, not yet ;)
Why the oldest?
(Deleted comment)
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
Well, a) I don't put names on icons and b) I would have checked how it is spelled but seriously, isn't she supposed to be French? (well they pronounce it un-French anyway)
I put an ? behind his name, yo! I haven't figured his name out yet so it won't be right for quite some time. lol

OK, they made a good choice, though XD
(Deleted comment)
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
She has quite a French name then, anyway, as long as she stays away from that Southern accent I'm fine. lol (I really do hate Southern accents)
Getting it written out to me helps a lot to remember *nodnod*

Starting erly a community, I mean it could have been a sucky show.
(Deleted comment)
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
Thought so but you never know, some people are just perfect in ruin a damn good show after a few eps. Luckily not this one.
And to my defence I can't know all that stuff yet, I mean I started watching it on Thursday...might have been wednesday, not sure...
Mercy: [Emoticon] *rotflmao*mercscilla on January 24th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
Isn't it funny that almost every question about icons start with "Isn't that...?" *snickers*
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah, well, I could start with "What lovely weather we got today..." but why not just cut to the case XD
Mercymercscilla on January 24th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
*lol* The faster we get to the point, the faster we can drool over pretty boys and girls. *nods*
Billbilly_red_ocean on January 24th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
lol, exacto-ment! XD
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Stock] Heartmercscilla on January 24th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
And like I told Ani a while ago, beauty isn't just superficial. *hugs*

♥ Things like that make me love you even more. :)
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Biohazard Degeneration] Leon/Claire - rmercscilla on January 24th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
So true. I've only met two persons in person and yet I feel closer to the ones I only know online. *luffs*

*lol* I'm making icons at the moment:



These are the friends-one. Got afew others as well. Hopefuly I can post them soon but somehow RL always get in the way. O_o
purple_shoes on January 25th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
Awwe! You totally deserve it, too!
Andy: yellow_heartankareeda on January 25th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
YAY! :D Just read all the other awards on the site... Muhaha! *lol*
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on January 25th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
They are made of awesome!!! I love the punchlines beneath the actual awards the best. :D