?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 March 2008 @ 01:40 am
Stupidity & Fun  
I'm a klutz. Completely klutz-ish. *shakes head*

Yesterday I was making tea and instead of pouring the boiling water into the cup, I poured it over my right hand. Only minor burning but I still have to wear a bandage. And it's itching. *facepalm*

Unfortunately I still can type and that means I still have to feed our data into our office computer. Darn, fate really has a field day with me...

To cheer me up, I sneaked-a-peek while my sister was surfing and found these. *snickers*

Haiku2 for mercscilla
i'm totally gone
and my ship is still around
and my ship soooo does
@
Created by Grahame


Haiku2 for mercscilla
like woah i love you
baby always and i'll leave
this life behind me
@
Created by Grahame


I also finished a batch of 164 icons at street_of_mercy and made a new layout for the community. It will be available in three different colours for everyone as soon as I figured out how to kick the code into the right place. ^^;

Oh and dear weather: From 0°C to 17°C in one night? No sports car can beat that.

*is off to hunt down sister who got the ice* Have a wonderful day/night/in between, my friends. :D
 
hungry
Current Mood hungry
Current Music Moby - Disco Lies
 
 
 
Hopeful Romantic: Jaxhoperomantic on March 29th, 2008 12:45 am (UTC)
Oh, I hope that your hand feels better soon.
Mercy: [Lilo & Stitch] Sisters - sistersmercscilla on March 30th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you, hon. ♥
Jupiter: Jamie Bamber - s4 Promo blue-ishkateheightmeyer on March 29th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
Ohhhhwwwwwww :(
Hoffe der Hand gehts bald wieder besser! *hugs*

Und aawwwwwwwww, Haikus *lach*. Ich musste damals welche für die Abschlusszeitung meines Jahrgangs schreiben. Also für mich welche (wir mussten alle welche schreiben). Hach, das war mal was *lol*.

Aaaww, das neue Lay in der Comm hab ich eben auch schon gesehen. Hat mir mal sehr gefallen :] .

Jajajajajaja, das Wetter *rum seufz*. Bei uns hat es vor einigen Tagen noch geschneit. Blieb aber eh nicht liegen. Aber naja....... hmmmm ja *lol*.

*hugs* ♥ ♥ ♥
Mercy: [Jericho] Heather - smilemercscilla on March 30th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Ixh auch, denn diese Salbe hilft zwar, juckt wie irre. *flails*

Echt? Wie süß. ^^ Meine Schwester mußte welche letztes Jahr schreiben, dass war vielleicht ein Spaß. *grins*

Awww, danke. =D

*lol* Jetzt ist super!Sommer angesagt. Warm und hitzig... *zerfließ*

*Julchen abknutscht*
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [L&O SVU] Elliot/Olivia - greenmercscilla on March 30th, 2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you. :D

Yes, I've made it myself and yes, it's snagable. I'm going to post the code and all that later today/tomorrow, okay?
Evenstar: SPN- Sam holy crapevenstar_1203 on March 29th, 2008 09:54 am (UTC)
Owww, Verbrennungen sind miiies!! (Aber haha, knuffige Haikus ^^)
Mercy: [Emoticon] *headdesk*mercscilla on March 30th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
Hast sowas von recht. *headdesk*

*lach* Ja nicht? =D
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Dexter | Caught in the act of murderninnui on March 29th, 2008 10:58 am (UTC)
Oi! Isn't there something you can put onto the burn? (Gibt's da nicht was von Ratiopharm?) Bepanten oder so.. Hoffentlich gehts bald wieder :)
Mercy: [Stock] Watermercscilla on March 30th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
Genau! Die Salbe hat mir meine Mutter in Mengen draufgepackt und dann einen riesgen Verband hinterher. *seufz*

Awww, danke. ♥
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Actors | Beautiful Billieninnui on March 30th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
Deine Mutti is ja lieb :)
Mercy: [Doctor Who] Doctor/Rose - trust memercscilla on March 31st, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
*lach* Ja, das ist sie. ^^
tickledpink1705tickledpink1705 on March 29th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
Aw bless you! Hope it stops itching soon. ;(
It sucks that its not bad enough to take time off work though ;p

Not talked to you in a while... how are you (apart from burnt)?

X
Mercy: [Misc] Text - love youmercscilla on March 30th, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
I hope so too. I know it's healing and all but the itching sucks. :/

*lol* That's sooo unfair. But the work is not that bad. *sigh*

I'm quite good. Have a few graphic projects running (for an independent LotR movie, an HP contest and a few LJ layouts), slapping my brother upsidedown for nagging his girlfriend away, helping my sisters and desperately hoping for summer. :D

And you, hon? *huggles*
scout78: tacklehugscout78 on March 30th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC)
*huggles teh Mercy* Hope your hand's feeling better soon (and you, too *g*).
Mercy: [Emoticon] *melts*mercscilla on March 30th, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
*squishes* Awww, thank you so much, hon! ♥