?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 March 2008 @ 09:18 pm
Snow, snow, baby...  
Finally we have snow. Even if it's more the sloppy kind of snow but it's snow. =D

October, November, December, January, February - no snow.

Weather, I'm impressed. You are more screwed-up than I ever will be... o.O

*tries to find blankets and hot chocolate*
 
cold
Current Mood cold
Current Music brother sun sister moon - bangkok (Brokedown Palace OST)
 
 
 
whatsername.: candibattlethejazzter on March 22nd, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
Ich bin so froh dass wir im November keinen Schnee hatten... ich will doch an meinem Geburtstag keinen Schneemann bauen o_O

Und wo ich mir deinen Header genauer ansehe, fällt mir auf dass ich das Bild in Farbe hab' und auch einen Icon drauß gemacht hab'. ^^
Mercy: [Stock] Road Signmercscilla on March 22nd, 2008 08:41 pm (UTC)
Nee, also das muß echt nicht sein. *bibber* Da macht das Feiern doch nicht wirklich Spaß. Ich hatte zum allerersten Mal an meinem Geburtstag Sonne und richtig heißes Wetter. XD

*lach* Ich hab die Serie von dem Typen, aber das ist mein absolutes Lieblingsbild. :D
(no subject) - thejazzter on March 22nd, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 22nd, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thejazzter on March 22nd, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Stock] Muffinmercscilla on March 22nd, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Why indeed. But, well, you know how the weather is - no idea what it's doing. *em*

*pats* Life sucks, I know. I could try to stuff some in a letter...

YES! That kind I want too! =D
thisbequeerchikthisbequeerchik on March 22nd, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
Dude, I'm in the States, in Michigan, and all winter we've had snow...rain...snow...rain...you get the idea. And then it snowed a ton again last night.

Yeah...Michigan weather is weird.
Mercy: [Lilo & Stitch] Sisters - sistersmercscilla on March 22nd, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
Ouch. You really have weird weather. o.O What's better, btw? Rain or snow?

Hey, wanna trade? I can give you lots of sun.
(no subject) - thisbequeerchik on March 22nd, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 23rd, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Andy: yellow_loveankareeda on March 22nd, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
Weather, I'm impressed. You are more screwed-up than I ever can be... o.O
*lol* *hands over blankies and chocolate* Settle back and enjoy the coziness! *hugs*
Mercy: [SGA] John/Elizabeth - holding hermercscilla on March 22nd, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
*gives lots of smoothies* I shall! We found old heat-blankets... *bounce*

*luffs her twin*
lorettakaylorettakay on March 22nd, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
Snow! In March! Crazy.

Mother Nature has a very capricious way
Mercy: [Earth 2] John/Devon - skymercscilla on March 22nd, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
I know! The first time we have something like White Eastern. Me likey. ^^

She has, she has. *sigh*
Jupiter: Logan/Rory - Falling Apartkateheightmeyer on March 22nd, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahaha, ja, weiße Ostern! ;D

Also heute hats hier auch geschneit, glaube mehr oder weniger den ganzen Tag. Aber es ist nicht liegen geblieben. Aber es ist schon lustig ;D

*hugs*
Mercy: [Heroes] Peter/Claire - that hillmercscilla on March 23rd, 2008 03:03 pm (UTC)
Mit Sonne... Schnee und Sonne an Ostern. Ooookay...

Och, schade. :/ Wenn es schon mals chneit, dann sollte er auch liegen bleiben. *nick*

*knuffel*
Follow the Circle Down: [METHOS] Betweensentinelsoul on March 22nd, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
Today, we had snow, then it melted, then it snowed again, then that melted, and now I hear it's supposed to thunderstorm tonight, which will probably turn into freezing rain and, surprise, more snow. Which will then melt tomorrow, or so I hope.

March in Pennsylvania-- it's whacked-out weather all around. Actually, it's been a very weird past year for weather, even for PA, whose seasons consist of Almost Winter, Winter, Still Winter, and Construction. -_-
Mercy: [Emoticon] busted!mercscilla on March 23rd, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
O_o

Note to self: If you ever move to Pennsylvania, take lots of warm stuff with you.

Almost Winter, Winter, Still Winter, and Construction. -_-

*rotfl* I feel really sorry for you. How can you stand all that terrible weather?
(no subject) - sentinelsoul on March 24th, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 31st, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ash: what a dragbarker9 on March 22nd, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
Ice! We have ICE!!! and HAIL!!! and GUSTS!!! *glowers*

However, they say SNOW!!! tomrrow we'll see. Got my camera ready. ;)
Mercy: [Primeval] - Stephen/Abby - good timesmercscilla on March 23rd, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
Ouch-y. That sounds terrible. *hugs*

But if it's true, you get finally SNOW! :D
(no subject) - barker9 on March 23rd, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mercscilla on March 31st, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lexi: Woo - Tosh - Torchwoodmidvacent on March 23rd, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
Yay! Snow.

Weather, I'm impressed. You are more screwed-up than I ever will be... o.O
*snofle* This should be our new climate change motto.
Mercymercscilla on March 23rd, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
*grins* Especially since it's true. ^^
Joyjarrn on March 23rd, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
Awww! I wish we got snow where I am. It always looks so pretty and fluffy :3
Mercy: [Andromeda] Rhade/Beka - b/w with redmercscilla on March 23rd, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
*huggles* It is wonderful but only if it's realy the fluffy and sparkly kind of it. :/
snobantikersnobantiker on March 23rd, 2008 08:39 pm (UTC)
*lol* Ich hab gestern Freunde in Dortmund besucht und da hat es auch in der Nacht geschneit wie verrückt *g* Weiße Ostern, ich fasse es nicht^^. Leider ist der Schnee nicht liegen geblieben *schnüff*
ღ elizΔ: Jack/Ianto catchx22 on March 25th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
Hey Hon,

ich bins (bec_addicted) und wie erwaehnt hab ich nun inzwischen ein neues LJ...mag dich aber sooo sehr gern auch auf meiner neuen flist haben, drum werd ich dich nun einfach mal "frech" adden *gg* wuerd mich sehr, sehr freuen, wenn du mich zurueck adden magst :)

xoxo

liz
Mercy: [Madagascar] *grouphugs*mercscilla on March 26th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
*squishes*

Yep, hab dich auch gleich zurückgeaddet. ^^ Deinen neuen Namen find ich übrigens auch richtig toll!

(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Emoticon] busted!mercscilla on March 26th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, I think I remember you... *pokes brain*

I'm definitely adding you back. :) Glad o hear you didn't get lost. *ehm*
(Deleted comment)