?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 December 2007 @ 07:44 pm
*ships* *vids* *snickers*  
Heee, I've claimed for the very first time something: I can call DG and Cain/DG my own over at tin_man_claims. Now I can do dirty things with the ship....

Or more videos. Like the newest one Head Over Feet -> HERE. I'm soooooo vidding out my WMM. There's still more to come. *bounce*

Snagged this from my lovely f'list. *dies from laughing*

In 2008, mercscilla resolves to...
Spend more time with my heroes.
Give up books.
Be nicer to uniquelyobscure.
Give some music videos to charity.
Buy new poems.
Go to doom every Sunday.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:


1) Suuuure.
2) NO!
3) I am nice. *nods*
4) *rotflmao*
5) I can do that.
6) *rotflmao* *gigglefits* *dies*
 
 
 
 
coexist_lovecoexist_love on December 15th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
I'm soooooo vidding out my WMM. There's still more to come. *bounce*

you and me both sista!!!!
Nessa: Pluto - When I was your agenessaja82 on December 15th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
Completely OT, but *pokes* you still on for New Years?

And if you do #2, I'll slap you.
Although #6 pretty much sounds like my regular Sunday.
Mercy: [Doctor Who] Doctor/Rose - deliver memercscilla on December 15th, 2007 08:49 pm (UTC)
I wish. This year I'm being kidnapped and will spend Nwe Years at the Reiterhof with sisters and lots of girly girls. My life is over. Noooooo...

No idea why it has to be this year but my folks demand that I guard the kids. How very uncool. As if they need me. 14-year olds do talk about girly stuff and boyfriends and OMG, I feel old when I'm with them.

But maybe afterwards? When I have more time and all that?

*salutes* No slapping, Ma'am! So not doing.
Yeah, well, mine too. It's pretty much the weekend.
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [SG-1] Jack/Sam  - fishingmercscilla on December 16th, 2007 02:15 pm (UTC)
This totally made my day. ^^

Howdy, girl... you keep the boys busy, eh? *winks* I guess ten a day ain't that bad. =D
(Deleted comment)
Mercy: [Andromeda] Rhade/Beka - b/w with redmercscilla on December 17th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
^______________^
(Deleted comment)
scout78: Lizzie - echoesscout78 on December 17th, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
I'm soooooo vidding out my WMM.

Same here (though I'm more a Sony Vegas girl ;)). For the last 3 days I've been working on a new SGA vid and then all of a sudden... I'm stuck. This is soo not going how I've planned it *facepalm*